Gym Towels Manufacturer — Custom Bulk Gym Towels with Logo

Source premium wholesale gym towels in bulk directly from a leading custom gym towel manufacturer in China. With 15+ years of OEM/ODM experience, we supply gyms, fitness chains, hotels, sports teams, yoga studios, and Amazon FBA sellers worldwide — in 100% cotton, microfiber, and cotton-poly blends. Custom logos, low MOQ, fast global shipping.

 Kép neve | Tornatörölköző nagyker

Wholesale Custom Gym Towels by Product Type

Towelscc manufactures wholesale custom gym towels for fitness clubs, gym chains, sports teams, yoga studios, hotel gyms, promotional product distributors, marathon organizers, race event suppliers, Amazon sellers, Shopify brands and private label fitness brands. Choose from custom gym towels with logo, bulk workout towels, microfiber gym towels, marathon towels, race towels, sweat towels, sports towels, rally towels, cooling towels, gym hand towels, locker room towels, embroidered gym towels, promotional fitness towels and private label gym towel sets. Every towel can be customized with your logo, size, material, GSM, color, printing method, embroidery, woven label, washing label, barcode label, FNSKU label and retail-ready packaging.

Custom Gym Towels with Logo

Custom gym towels with logo are ideal for gyms, fitness clubs, personal trainers, sports teams and wellness brands. Choose cotton or microfiber towels with printing, embroidery, woven labels and private label packaging for bulk orders, membership gifts and fitness promotions.

Bulk Workout Towels

Bulk workout towels are made for fitness centers, health clubs, gym equipment suppliers, sports retailers and activewear brands. We produce quick-dry microfiber, cotton, terry and waffle workout towels for commercial gym use, retail towel sets and private label fitness collections.

Microfiber Gym Towels in Bulk

Microfiber gym towels in bulk are lightweight, quick-drying and easy to pack. They are popular with Amazon sellers, Shopify stores, yoga studios, running clubs and promotional distributors for custom printed towels, sublimation designs and FBA-ready gym towel sets.

Custom Marathon & Race Towels

Custom marathon towels and race towels are ideal for marathons, charity runs, cycling events, fitness challenges and sports tournaments. We make finisher towels, race giveaway towels, microfiber sports towels and promotional event towels with logos, sponsor artwork and custom packaging.

Custom Sweat Towels

Custom sweat towels are compact, absorbent and easy to distribute for gyms, CrossFit boxes, boxing gyms, cycling studios, running clubs and corporate wellness events. Add your logo, slogan or event name to create branded fitness towels in bulk.

Gym Hand Towels & Equipment Towels

Gym hand towels and equipment towels are cost-effective for commercial gyms, schools, universities, health clubs and equipment suppliers. These small gym towels work well as machine wipe towels, member towels, sweat towels, giveaway towels and branded hand towels.

Gym Shower & Locker Room Towels

Gym shower towels and locker room towels are designed for commercial fitness centers, gym chains, hotel gyms, school gyms, resorts and spas. We supply cotton bath towels, microfiber shower towels and custom logo locker room towels for daily commercial use.

Custom Sports & Rally Towels

Custom sports and rally towels are popular for sports teams, school athletic programs, tournaments, fitness events and fan giveaways. We produce team towels, sponsor towels, athletic towels in bulk and rally towels with screen printing, sublimation or embroidery.

Custom Cooling Towels in Bulk

Custom cooling towels in bulk are used for gyms, marathons, outdoor training, sports teams, summer promotions and corporate wellness campaigns. Lightweight and quick-drying, they can be printed with logos, event names, sponsor artwork or full-color designs.

Promotional Fitness Towels

Promotional fitness towels are made for trade shows, gym openings, health campaigns, sports tournaments, charity runs and membership gifts. Add a company logo, QR code, slogan or campaign message to create affordable branded towels for events and giveaways.

Embroidered Gym Towels

Embroidered gym towels offer a premium logo effect for fitness clubs, hotel gyms, spas, wellness centers and private label brands. We provide embroidery on cotton gym towels, terry workout towels, hand towels, face towels and locker room towels.

Private Label Gym Towel Sets

Private label gym towel sets are ideal for Amazon sellers, Shopify brands, fitness retailers, sportswear brands and subscription boxes. We support custom logos, woven labels, washing labels, hangtags, barcode labels, FNSKU labels and retail-ready packaging.

Can't Find the Right Gym Towels?

Simply enter your email address and click “Download Gym Towel Catalog.” You will receive our wholesale gym towel catalog with popular sizes, materials, GSM options, logo methods, packaging choices, MOQ guidance and bulk order specifications. 

Egyedi edzőtermi törölközők

Egyedi törölköző anyagok

Custom Gym Towel Materials for Wholesale Orders  Different B2B markets need different gym towel materials. We help you choose the right fabric based on your target price, absorption requirement, drying speed, logo method, packaging style and sales channel. Choose from 100% cotton gym towels, combed cotton workout towels, terry gym towels, microfiber gym towels, suede microfiber towels, waffle gym towels, cotton-polyester blend towels, bamboo fitness towels, organic cotton gym towels and quick-dry sports towels.  Cotton gym towels are suitable for gyms, locker rooms, hotel gyms and premium membership programs. Microfiber gym towels are better for lightweight packing, sublimation printing, travel fitness products and Amazon FBA towel sets. Waffle gym towels are suitable for modern retail fitness brands, while terry gym towels work well for shower rooms and daily commercial use.

Walffe szövet

380GSM vagy egyedi

Homokmentes / Gyorsan szárad

Velúr szövet

200GSM vagy egyedi

Homokmentes / Gyors száradás /

Pamut szövet

350 GSM vagy egyedi

Nedvszívó képesség / lágyság

Csúszásgátló

380GSM vagy egyedi

Homokmentes / csúszásgátló

Mikroszálas Terry

250GSM vagy egyedi

Homokmentes / lágyság

Pamut és poliészter keverék

380GSM vagy egyedi

Lágyság

100 organikus pamut

350GSM vagy egyedi

Lágyság

Bambusz szövet

350GSM vagy egyedi

Környezetbarát

Cotton Terry

380GSM vagy egyedi

Nedvszívó képesség / lágyság

Testreszabás

380GSM vagy egyedi

Szokás

Egyedi logó és nyomtatás

Custom Logo, Printing, Embroidery & Private Label Options  We offer multiple logo options for custom gym towels, including embroidery, screen printing, sublimation printing, digital printing, heat transfer printing, jacquard weaving, woven labels, ribbon labels, washing labels and custom hangtags.  Embroidered gym towels are suitable for premium cotton towels, hotel gym towels and membership towel programs. Sublimation gym towels are ideal for full-color microfiber gym towels and quick-dry sports towels. Screen printed gym towels are cost-effective for bulk promotional orders. Woven label gym towels and custom hangtag towels are popular for private label fitness brands, retail towel collections and Amazon sellers.

Egyedi nyomtatás

Reaktív

Szitanyomás

Digitális Nyomtatás

Hőátvitel

Festékszublimáció

Egyedi logó

Hímzés

Domborítás

Lézer

Szalagcímke

Mosási címke

Egyedi törölközőstílusok és élek

Custom Gym Towel Styles, Edges & Finishing Details  For bulk gym towels used in fitness clubs, locker rooms, sports events and retail markets, edge quality and finishing details matter. Towelscc offers lock stitching, stitched edge, covered edge, folded edge, overlock edge and premium border options for custom gym towels.  You can choose solid color gym towels, striped gym towels, single-side printed towels, double-side printed towels, jacquard border towels, hanging loop towels and custom shape towels based on your brand style, usage scenario and target price.

Egyedi élek

Zárvarrás

Varrott él

Fedett él

EdgeFold

Makramé

Egyedi stílusok

Szilárd

Csík

Egyoldalas

Kétoldalas

Egyedi csomagolás

Custom Packaging for Private Label Gym Towels & Amazon FBA Orders  We provide custom packaging for wholesale gym towels, private label gym towels, Amazon FBA gym towels, retail fitness towel sets and promotional towel gifts. Packaging options include OPP bags, paper bands, header cards, kraft boxes, gift boxes, mesh bags, zipper bags, cloth bags, PVC tubes, barcode labels, FNSKU labels, hangtags, washing labels and carton marks.  Custom packaging helps fitness brands, Amazon sellers, towel distributors and retail buyers turn simple gym towels into branded products ready for sale.

Opp Bag

Kártya

Vászontáska

Ajándéktáska

Papírtáska

PVC hordó

Kerek hálós táska

Négyzet alakú hálós táska

Cipzáras táska

Derékvédő

Factory-Direct Wholesale Gym Towel Manufacturer in China

OEM/ODM custom gym towels, race towels, sports towels and promotional fitness towels — from fabric sourcing to logo customization, packaging and global shipping.

Kapacitásunk

7.2 Million Towels Annual Capacity for Bulk Gym & Event Towel Orders

Our 5,000 m² towel manufacturing facility supports stable production for wholesale gym towels, marathon towels, race towels, sports towels, promotional fitness towels and private label towel sets. With organized production lines, BSCI audit support and Intertek quality inspection experience, we help B2B buyers handle bulk orders, repeat orders and seasonal event towel programs with consistent quality and reliable lead times.

Szövetszövés | Tornatörölköző nagyker

Step 01: Fabric Cutting for Bulk Orders

For every wholesale towel order, we prepare fabrics according to your confirmed size, GSM, material and logo requirements. Accurate cutting helps ensure stable quality for gym towels, race towels, marathon towels and promotional fitness towels in bulk.

Step 02: Logo Printing & Embroidery for Branded Towels

Add your logo, event name or sponsor artwork to custom gym towels, marathon towels, race towels, sports towels and promotional fitness towels. We match embroidery, screen printing, sublimation printing, digital printing or heat transfer to your fabric, design colors, branding goals and target price.

Hímzés és nyomtatás | Tornatörölköző nagyker

Step 03: Sewing & Finishing for Customized Towels

We finish each towel with neat sewing, stable edges and consistent borders based on your approved requirements. This step improves durability and presentation for custom gym towels, marathon towels, race towels, locker room towels, promotional towels and private label towel collections.

Step 04: Quality Inspection for Wholesale Towels

Before packaging, we inspect towel size, GSM, stitching, color, logo position, printing quality and overall appearance. This helps ensure wholesale gym towels, race towels, marathon towels, sports towels and promotional fitness towels meet approved standards before shipment.

Step 05: Packaging & Global Shipping

We pack custom gym towels, marathon towels, race towels and promotional towels according to your sales channel and delivery plan. Options include OPP bags, paper bands, hangtags, barcode labels, FNSKU labels, carton marks and Amazon FBA-ready packaging. We support express, air, sea, DDP and door-to-door shipping for international B2B buyers.

Why B2B Buyers Choose Towelscc

Towelscc helps gyms, fitness brands, sports teams, marathon organizers, promotional product distributors, Amazon sellers and private label brands source custom gym towels, race towels, sports towels and promotional towels with stable quality, flexible customization and factory-direct.

From logo printing and embroidery to packaging, quality inspection and global shipping, we focus on the details that matter most to wholesale towel buyers: consistent production, clear communication, reliable lead times and products ready for your market.

Factory-Direct Pricing for Wholesale Towel Buyers

Source custom gym towels, marathon towels, race towels and promotional fitness towels directly from a China towel factory. We help B2B buyers reduce middleman costs and manage repeat wholesale programs.

Consistent Commercial Quality

We check towel size, GSM, stitching, logo position, colorfastness and packaging before shipment, helping gyms, event organizers, distributors and private label brands receive towels that meet approved specifications.

OEM/ODM Private Label Towel Solutions

We support OEM and ODM towel projects for fitness brands, Amazon sellers, Shopify stores, sports teams and promotional distributors. From custom logos, woven labels and washing labels to hangtags, barcode labels,and retail-ready packaging, we help turn gym towels, race towels and promotional towels into branded products ready for sale.

Multiple Logo Options

Choose embroidery, screen printing, sublimation printing, digital printing, heat transfer or woven labels. We recommend the right logo method based on fabric, design colors, quantity and target price.

Responsive B2B Support

From quote and mockup to sampling, production and shipping, our team helps confirm material, size, GSM, logo method, packaging and delivery plan before production.

Packaging & Global Shipping

We support OPP bags, paper bands, hangtags, carton marks, Amazon FBA-ready labels, express shipping, sea freight and DDP delivery for wholesale towel buyers.

Mit mondanak rólunk ügyfeleink?

Trusted by fitness brands, sports event organizers, promotional product distributors, Amazon sellers and private label towel buyers for custom gym towels, marathon towels, race towels and promotional fitness towels.

„A Towelcc kivételes, egyablakos megoldást kínál egyedi tervezésekhez, logókhoz és csomagolásokhoz. A minta minőségétől elragadtatva 10 000 strandtörölközőt rendeltünk. Megbízható partner, elkötelezettek vagyunk a jövőbeni együttműködések mellett. Nagyszerű szolgáltatás!”

Santos Milans

Nagykereskedő

„Kiváló minőség versenyképes áron. Megbízható és következetes, kezdetben 3000 strandtörölközőt szereztünk be, és öt évig folytattuk. Nagyon ajánlom a páratlan termékkiválóságért!” Biztosan újra fogok vásárolni!

Maltilde Marrianska

Márkatulajdonos

“We needed custom gym towels with logo for our fitness brand. Towelscc recommended the right microfiber fabric, printing method and packaging option. The final towels looked professional and matched our brand image.

Brandon Haynes

Amazon bolt tulajdonosa

Frequently Asked Questions About Wholesale Custom Gym Towels

Find answers to common B2B sourcing questions about custom gym towels, marathon towels, race towels, promotional fitness towels, private label packaging, logo options, MOQ, samples and global shipping.

As a low-MOQ gym towel manufacturer in China, our minimum order quantity varies by customization complexity, giving wholesale buyers, importers, and private label brands of every size a workable entry point:

  • Stock gym towels / sweat towels with a simple printed logo: 50 pcs
  • Standard custom logo gym towels (embroidered or screen-printed): 100 pcs per design — one of the lowest MOQs among bulk gym towel suppliers
  • Custom sublimation microfiber gym towels & yoga towels: 200 pcs
  • Jacquard-woven, dobby-border, or fully custom-developed gym towels: 500-1,000 pcs

Most first-time importers start with a 100-300 pcs trial order to verify quality before scaling to bulk wholesale — ideal for new gym brands, boutique fitness studios, personal trainers, CrossFit boxes, and Amazon FBA private label sellers testing a market. We’re flexible: tell us your project and we’ll recommend the most cost-effective MOQ and price break.

The right gym towel material and GSM depend on your application and how the towels will be laundered. As a full-range gym towel manufacturer we produce all of the following:

  • Commercial gyms, fitness chains & 24-hour gyms: 86/14 cotton-polyester blend, 400-500 GSM — best balance of softness, sweat absorbency, and durability through 200+ industrial / commercial wash cycles.
  • Premium hotel gyms, spas & country clubs: 100% combed cotton or ring-spun cotton, 550-650 GSM — luxurious hand feel and superior absorbency for high-end fitness facilities.
  • Yoga studios, hot yoga, HIIT, CrossFit & travel: microfiber towels (80/20 or 70/30 polyester-polyamide), 250-350 GSM — ultra-light, quick-dry, dries 3x faster than cotton, with optional antibacterial silver-ion finish.
  • Eco-friendly & anti-odor brands: bamboo fiber or organic cotton (GOTS), 350-450 GSM — naturally antibacterial, hypoallergenic, sustainable.
  • Sports teams & outdoor fitness: cooling towels in PVA or treated microfiber for instant-cool performance.

Not sure which gym towel fabric fits your brand? Send us your use case and budget, and our textile engineers will recommend the optimal material, GSM, weave, and edge treatment.

Total lead time from inquiry to your warehouse is typically 30-90 days, depending on order size and shipping method:

  • Custom quote: within 24 hours
  • Custom sampling: 7-10 days
  • Bulk production / manufacturing: 15-30 days for orders up to 50,000 pcs; 35-45 days for 100,000+ pcs
  •  Quality inspection & container loading: 3-5 days
  • International shipping: 5-7 days express / 8-15 days air freight / 25-40 days sea freight / 35-50 days direct to Amazon FBA

Need your gym towels faster for a product launch or peak season? Rush production is available with a ~20% surcharge, cutting bulk production to 10-15 days. We also offer stock-program and forecasting agreements for repeat wholesale buyers to compress lead times.

Yes — Amazon FBA sellers and private label brands are one of our core customer groups, and we have extensive direct-to-FBA experience for custom gym towels and microfiber sports towels:

  • We ship to Amazon FBA warehouses in the US, Canada, Mexico, UK, Germany, France, Italy, Spain, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Australia, and Singapore

Our private label & Amazon FBA service includes:

  • FNSKU labeling and Amazon-compliant UPC / barcode application
  • FBA-compliant polybags with suffocation warnings, plus custom hangtags and woven labels
  • Master carton labeling per Amazon specs and pallet prep for LTL / FTL freight
  • ASIN bundle / multipack preparation (e.g. 3-pack or 6-pack microfiber gym towel sets)
  • DDP shipping (Delivered Duty Paid) — we handle export, customs clearance, duties, and last-mile delivery to the FBA warehouse

Sea freight DDP (35-50 days) is the most economical option for orders ≥ 1 CBM; air freight or express courier is available for urgent FBA restocks. We also offer full OEM / ODM private label development for DTC fitness brands and gym apparel labels.

A teljes gyártási folyamat során szigorú ellenőrzéssel biztosítjuk a minőséget, beleértve az anyagválasztást, a szövést, a festést, a logó testreszabását, a varrást, a csomagolást és a végső ellenőrzést. A nagy tételben történő gyártás előtt digitális makettet vagy mintát tudunk biztosítani jóváhagyásra. A kiszállítás előtt ellenőrizzük a törölköző méretét, súlyát, színét, nedvszívó képességét, varrását, a logó elhelyezését és a csomagolás részleteit, hogy megbizonyosodjunk arról, hogy az egyedi edzőtörölközők megfelelnek az Ön igényeinek.

Az ár a törölköző méretétől, a tömegétől, az anyagtól, a logó díszítési módjától és a rendelési mennyiségtől függ. Tipikus, közvetlenül a gyárból, FOB Kínában szállított, nagy tételben kapható, egyedi edzőtörölközők árai 1000-5000 darabos kiszerelésben:

  • Mikroszálas edzőtörölköző / izzadságtörölköző (16×27, 300 GSM): $0.80 – $1.80 darabonként
  • Pamut-poliészter keverék tornatörölköző / fitnesztörölköző (20×40, 400 GSM): $1.50 – $3.00 darabonként
  • 100% pamut fürdőlepedő (22×44, 500 GSM): $3.00 – $5.50 darabonként
  • Prémium fésült pamutból készült tornazsák (24×48, 600 GSM): $4.50 – $8.00 darabonként
  • Egyedi jógaszőnyeg törölköző csúszásgátló szilikon hátlappal (24×72): $3.50 – $7.00 darabonként
  •  Mikroszálas hűsítő törölköző sporthoz és szabadtéri fitneszhez (12×40): $0.90 – $2.50 darabonként

Öt tényező, ami befolyásolja a nagykereskedelmi árat:

  • Törölközőméret (nagyobb = több anyag = magasabb ár)
  • GSM / súly (magasabb GSM = több pamut = magasabb költség és szállítási költség)
  • Logódekorációs módszer (szitanyomás < szublimáció < hímzés < jacquard szövés)
  • Rendelési mennyiség (1000 db jellemzően 30-50% olcsóbb egységenként, mint 100 db MOQ)
  • Egyedi csomagolás (nejlonzsák < fejléckártya < függőcímke < ajándékdoboz < hálós zsák)

Közvetlenül a fitnesz törölközőgyártók között, közvetítői felár nélkül, 15-30% megtakarítást érünk el a B2B vásárlóknak a kereskedelmi cégekkel szemben. Küldje el nekünk specifikációit és a kívánt mennyiséget, hogy 24 órán belül pontos, egyedi árajánlatot kaphasson.

Igen — mint mintabarát, egyedi edzőtörölköző-beszállító, határozottan javasoljuk a mintavételt a tömeggyártás előtt. Három lehetőség:

  • Ingyenes készletminták: $0 (csak a futárszolgálat díját kell fizetnie, nagyjából $30-50 DHL / FedEx / UPS szállítással)
  • Egyedi minták saját logóval és dizájnnal: $30-100 darab, 7-10 napon belül elkészítve
  • Előgyártású minták (teljes tömeges specifikációk): $100-300, 10-15 napon belül elkészül

Jó tudni:

  • Az egyedi minta díjai 100% visszatéríthetők / levonhatók a nagykereskedelmi megrendeléséből.
  • DHL-lel, FedEx-szel vagy UPS-szel szállítunk edzőtörölköző mintákat világszerte – általában 3-5 nap alatt házhoz szállítjuk.
  • Használhatja saját futárfiókját, és több döntéshozónak vagy beszerzési irodának is szállítunk.

Rugalmas, importőrbarát fizetési feltételeket kínálunk B2B edzőtermi törölközőt vásárlóknak világszerte:

  • 30% T/T (banki átutalásos) befizetés + 70% egyenleg a szállítás előtt (leggyakoribb)
  • 50% előleg + 50% a szállítás előtt új ügyfeleknek $5,000 alatt
  • 100% T/T mintarendelések esetén $500 alatt
  • L/C (hitellevél) látra szólóan, ≥ $30,000 értékű nagy tételben történő megrendelések esetén
  • Alibaba Trade Assurance, PayPal (minták / kis megrendelések) és Western Union (kis megrendelések)

A már meglévő nagykereskedelmi ügyfelek 3+ sikeres rendelés leadása után jogosultak lehetnek nettó 30 / nettó 60 jóváírásra. Csalásmegelőzési tipp: mindig ellenőrizze a szállító banki adatait telefonon, mielőtt átutalná – hivatalos banki igazoló levelet biztosítunk céges levélpapíron.

A konténer kapacitása a törölköző méretétől, a tömegétől és a csomagolás tömörítésétől függ. Nagykereskedelmi edzőtermi törölközőrendelések hozzávetőleges mennyisége konténerenként:

20 lábas standard konténer (~28 CBM használható):

  • Edzőtermi kéztörlők / izzadságtörlők (16×27, 400-500 GSM): 50 000 – 80 000 db
  • Standard edzőlepedők (20×40, 450-550 GSM): 25 000 – 40 000 db
  • Prémium pamut zuhanytörölközők (24×48, 600 GSM): 12 000 – 18 000 db
  • Mikroszálas edző-/sporttörölköző (16×32, 300 GSM): 80 000 – 130 000 db

40 lábas magas köbméretű konténer (~67 köbméter használható):

  • Edzőtermi kéztörlők / izzadságtörlők: 110 000 – 180 000 db
  • Standard edzőlepedők: 55 000 – 90 000 db
  • Mikroszálas edző-/sporttörölközők: 180 000 – 300 000 db

Amint a edzőtörölköző specifikációit megerősítettük, pontos konténerrakodási tervet biztosítunk CBM-számításokkal és dobozméretekkel, ezzel segítve az importőröket az egységenkénti szállítási költségek optimalizálásában.

Egyszerűsített, 6 lépéses strandtörölköző-beszerzési folyamat:

  1. Érdeklődés küldése → Írjon e-mailt a sales@towels.cc címre, vagy WhatsApp-on a +86 186 7171 3838 számon a strandtörölközője adataival (méret, anyag, GSM, mennyiség, nyomtatási módszer, célközönség). 24 órán belül válaszolunk.
  2. Árajánlat kérése → Részletes árajánlat, amely tartalmazza az egységárat, a minimális mennyiséget, a szállítási időt, a csomagolási lehetőségeket, a FOB/CIF/DDP szállítási becsléseket 24-48 órán belül.
  3. Egyedi minta rendelése → Fizessen mintadíjat ($30-100 egyedi logóért, $100-300 előkészítésért), a mintákat 7-10 napon belül megkapja jóváhagyásra. Szállítás DHL/FedEx/UPS-szel világszerte.
  4. Tömeges rendelés megerősítése → Írja alá az adásvételi szerződést, fizessen 30% T/T előleget. A strandtörölköző gyártása 48 órán belül megkezdődik.
  5. Termelési frissítések → Heti fotójelentések a 15-30 napos gyártási folyamatról. 5000 darab feletti megrendelések esetén félidős ellenőrzés lehetséges.

6. Minőségellenőrzés és szállítás → 5 lépcsős AQL 2.5 vizsgálat, 70% egyenleg kifizetése, majd FOB/CIF/DDP szállítást intézünk teljes körű nyomon követéssel. Az első vásárlóknak dedikált angolul beszélő ügyfélkapcsolati menedzser áll rendelkezésükre. Kezdje el még ma →

Egyedi edzőtermi törölközők vásárlási útmutató fitneszmárkáknak és importőröknek:: Anyagok, méretek, logók és tippek nagy tételben történő rendelésre

Egyedi edzőtermi törölközők vásárlási útmutatója B2B importőröknek

A teljes 2026-os útmutató a kínai nagykereskedelmi edzőtermi törölközők beszerzéséhez, specifikációjához és importjához – anyagok, GSM, méretek, MOQ, árak, logódekoráció, tanúsítványok, csomagolás és Amazon FBA logisztika

Towelcc által — Kínában gyártott, nagykereskedelmi edzőtörölköző

Beszerzés egyedi edzőtermi törölközők A nagy tételben történő értékesítés az egyik legnagyobb haszonkulcsú, leggyakrabban ismételhető termékkategória, amelyet egy fitneszmárka, edzőteremlánc, szállodalánc, sportcsapat vagy Amazon FBA-eladó importálhat — ha tudod, hogyan kell helyesen specifikálni őket. Találd ki a megfelelő anyagot, GSM-et, logózási módszert és tanúsítványokat, és egyetlen szállítókonténernyi... nagykereskedelmi edzőtermi törölközők akár a beszerzési ár dupláját is visszakaphatja. Ha rosszul csinálja, félévente cserélheti a készletet, elveszítheti az Amazon-értékeléseket a rojtos logók miatt, vagy megbukhat egy kiskereskedői megfelelőségi auditon.

Ez a vásárlási útmutató beszerzési vezetőknek, sajátmárka-tulajdonosoknak, edzőtermi felszerelés-forgalmazóknak és első alkalommal importálóknak szól, akik beszerzést szeretnének végezni ömlesztett edzőtermi törölközők, egyedi edzőtörölközők logóval, és saját márkás edzőtörölközők Kínából bizalommal. Minden döntést lefed, amivel szembesülnie kell – a pamut, a mikroszálas és a pamut-poliészter keverékek közötti választástól kezdve a MOQ és FOB árak dekódolásán át egészen a közvetlen Amazon FBA raktárakba történő szállításig.

Gyors válasz elfoglalt vásárlóknak: A legjobb minden területen kereskedelmi tornatermi törölköző egy 86/14 pamut-poliészter keverék, 400–500 GSM, 16 × 27 hüvelykes (izzadságtörölköző) vagy 24 × 48 hüvelykes (tusolótörölköző) méretű, hímzett vagy szitanyomott logóval, OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 tanúsítvánnyal, 100 darabos minimális rendelési mennyiségben, DDP vagy FOB paravánnal szállítva Kínából. A várható FOB árak körülbelül $0.80–$5.50 darabonként mérettől és GSM-től függően, egy 7–10 napos mintavételi idő, és 15–30 napos tömeges gyártás.

📑 Tartalomjegyzék

1. Hogyan válasszuk ki a megfelelő edzőtermi törölköző anyagot 2. A tornatermi törölköző GSM-jének megértése 3. Edzőtermi törölközőméretek alkalmazás szerint 4. Logódekorációs módszerek összehasonlítása 5. Minimum rendelési mennyiség, átfutási idő és árak 6. Tanúsítványok és megfelelőség 7. Iparágspecifikus beszerzési követelmények 8. Szállítás, konténerrakodás és FBA
9. Custom Packaging & Private Label 10. How to Vet a Gym Towel Manufacturer 11. Common Mistakes B2B Buyers Make 12. Why Source Gym Towels from Towelscc 13. Samples, Negotiation & First Order 14. Quality Defects & Inspection Guide 15. Country Comparison & Glossary 16. Frequently Asked Questions

1. How to Choose the Right Gym Towel Material for Your Business

Material is the single most important decision in custom gym towel sourcing — it determines durability under commercial laundering, member experience, brand perception, and total cost of ownership. Gym towels endure uniquely punishing conditions: daily exposure to sweat (which is acidic and rich in salts and body oils), sunscreen, hair products, chlorine in hotel pool gyms, high-heat industrial washing at 60–90°C, chemical sanitizers, and high-speed tunnel drying. A consumer bath towel that lasts years at home can shred in months in a commercial gym. Choosing the right fabric is what separates an 18–24 month towel lifecycle from a 6-month one.

Below is a complete B2B comparison of the five gym towel materials a serious gym towel manufacturer should offer, including the fiber science, the trade-offs, and exactly when to specify each.

1.1 86/14 Cotton-Polyester Blend (The Commercial Gym Standard)

The dominant fabric in commercial bulk gym towel sourcing. The 86% cotton / 14% polyester construction uses 100% cotton in the loops (the part that touches skin and absorbs sweat) and a cotton-polyester blend in the ground weave (the structural base). This hybrid is engineered specifically to survive industrial laundering: the polyester in the ground resists the shrinkage, tearing, and edge-fraying that destroy pure-cotton towels in commercial wash tunnels, while the cotton loops preserve absorbency and a soft hand feel.

Why it dominates commercial gyms:

  • Withstands 200+ industrial wash cycles without pilling, fraying, or losing shape
  • Maintains absorbency after repeated laundering with strong alkaline detergents and chlorine bleach
  • Resists discoloration and graying from sweat, body oils, and quaternary-ammonium sanitizers
  • 20–35% lower cost than 100% cotton at equivalent durability and lifespan
  • Dries 15–25% faster than pure cotton, cutting laundry tunnel time, energy, and labor cost
  • Lower shrinkage (typically <5% vs 7–10% for untreated 100% cotton)

The trade-offs: The hand feel is slightly less plush than premium 100% cotton, and the polyester content means it is not marketed as “100% natural” — a minor concern for eco-positioned brands but irrelevant for most commercial buyers focused on cost-per-use.

Best for: Commercial gym chains, 24-hour gyms, university athletic departments, high-traffic fitness centers, and any wholesale gym towel program prioritizing durability and cost-per-use over luxury feel.

Typical GSM: 380–550 GSM  |  FOB price: $1.50–$3.50/pc  |  Expected lifespan: 18–24 months in commercial use

💡 Insist on the spec “100% cotton loops on an 86/14 ground” in writing on your purchase order. Some low-cost suppliers cheat by using polyester loops, which slashes absorbency by 30–40% — the towel feels fine when dry but won’t soak up sweat. A reputable supplier confirms loop composition without hesitation, and you can verify it with a simple drop-of-water absorbency test on the sample.

1.2 100% Cotton — Combed, Ring-Spun, Turkish & Egyptian (The Premium Choice)

Pure cotton remains the gold standard for premium fitness facilities — hotel gyms, country clubs, luxury wellness resorts, and 5-star spa fitness rooms — where the soft hand feel and superior absorbency justify a higher cost in segments where guest experience directly drives revenue and reviews. But not all cotton is equal. The fiber length (staple length) and spinning method determine softness, durability, and price. Understanding the grade hierarchy lets you specify exactly what your market needs without overpaying.

Cotton gradeStaple lengthCharacteristicsBest applicationPrice index
Standard cottonShort (under 1″)Coarser, less durable, lints moreOlcsó edzőtermi törölközőkLow (1.0x)
Combed cottonMediumShort fibers combed out for smoother, stronger yarnStandard premium hotel gym towelsMid (1.3x)
Ring-spun cottonMedium-longTightly twisted yarn, softer, uniform, durableUpscale gym & boutique studio towelsMid-high (1.5x)
Turkish cottonLong (1.25″+)Long-staple, highly absorbent, fast-drying, plushLuxury hotel gyms & spa fitnessHigh (2.0x)
Egyptian / SupimaExtra-long (1.5″+)Finest, most luxurious, exceptional durability5-star resort & country club fitnessPremium (2.5x+)
Organic cotton (GOTS)VariesNo synthetic pesticides, certified sustainableEco-positioned gym & wellness brandsHigh (2.0x)

Construction options that affect feel and cost: beyond fiber grade, you can specify the weave and finish — standard terry (looped both sides), velour (sheared loops on one side for a soft, suede-like face), zero-twist (looser loops for maximum softness and absorbency), and low-twist (a balance of softness and durability). Velour towels look premium but absorb slightly less; zero-twist feels luxurious but is less durable under commercial laundering.

Best for: Hotel gyms, country clubs, luxury wellness resorts, spa fitness rooms, and premium retail programs. See our 100% cotton gym towel wholesale range.

Typical GSM: 450–650 GSM  |  FOB price: $3.00–$8.00/pc  |  Expected lifespan: 12–18 months commercial, longer with gentle care

💡 For hotel gyms, combed cotton at 550–600 GSM hits the sweet spot of luxury feel and acceptable durability. Reserve Egyptian/Supima for signature 5-star properties where guests notice — most members cannot distinguish Egyptian from good combed cotton, but you pay 2x for it.

1.3 Microfiber Gym Towels (The Fastest-Growing Segment)

Microfiber gym towels have transformed the fitness category over the past decade. Ultra-fine polyester-polyamide fibers — split during manufacturing into strands finer than 1 denier (roughly 1/100th the diameter of a human hair) — create enormous surface area that traps sweat with extraordinary efficiency, wicks moisture away from skin, and dries 3x faster than cotton. Microfiber is now the dominant material for hot yoga, HIIT, CrossFit, travel-friendly gym brands, cooling towels, and Amazon FBA gym towel SKUs, where its light weight reduces shipping cost and its quick-dry property is a key selling point in listings.

The blend ratio is the key spec — it controls absorbency, softness, and price:

BlendCompositionPerformanceBest forKöltség
80/2080% polyester, 20% polyamide (nylon)Softest, best absorbency (5x weight in water), most durablePremium yoga mat towels, DTC gym brandsHighest
70/3070% polyester, 30% polyamideBalanced performance & cost, very absorbentMost Amazon FBA gym & sports towelsMid (best value)
90/1090% polyester, 10% polyamideLower absorbency, stiffer hand feelBudget promotional towelsLowest

Why polyamide content matters: polyamide (nylon) is the more expensive component, but it is what gives microfiber its softness and absorbency. A higher polyamide percentage (the “20” or “30”) means a plusher, more absorbent towel. The “90/10” blend looks cheaper on a quote but feels noticeably stiffer and absorbs less — fine for a giveaway, wrong for a premium Amazon listing where reviews mention “feels cheap.”

Microfiber surface types: beyond the blend, the surface finish changes the look and function — flat/terry microfiber (general gym use), suede microfiber (smooth, photographic-print surface for sublimation, common in yoga towels), and waffle-weave microfiber (textured, spa aesthetic, fast-drying).

Best for: Hot yoga studios, HIIT and CrossFit boxes, fitness travel brands, Amazon FBA sellers, and cooling-towel programs. See our full mikroszálas tornatörölköző range.

Typical GSM: 250–450 GSM  |  FOB price: $0.80–$3.50/pc

💡 For hot yoga mat towels, specify 80/20 suede microfiber with full silicone backing or anti-slip silicone dots — the grip is the entire value proposition. For gym sweat towels, 70/30 at 300 GSM is the proven sweet spot of cost and performance. Add an antibacterial silver-ion treatment if your brand markets “odor-resistant.”

1.4 Bamboo Fiber Blends (The Anti-Bacterial & Sustainability Choice)

Bamboo fiber is gaining ground in premium gym towel programs, particularly with sustainability-focused boutique studios and DTC fitness brands targeting younger demographics. Bamboo’s natural antimicrobial agent (“bamboo kun”) reduces odor-causing bacteria — directly addressing the number-one consumer complaint about gym towels: smell. Most bamboo gym towels are actually a bamboo-cotton or bamboo-microfiber blend, since 100% bamboo viscose can be less durable.

Properties relevant to gym applications:

  • Naturally antibacterial — reduces sweat odor without added chemical treatment
  • Hypoallergenic and gentle on skin after intense or sweaty workouts
  • More absorbent than cotton (absorbs 3–4x its weight)
  • Naturally moisture-wicking and thermo-regulating (cool to the touch)
  • Biodegradable and marketed as sustainable
  • Silky, luxurious hand feel competitive with Egyptian cotton at a lower price

The trade-offs: bamboo viscose can lose strength when wet and may require gentler laundering, so it is better suited to boutique/DTC use than heavy 90°C commercial tunnels. Verify it is OEKO-TEX certified, as the viscose process uses chemicals that must be properly managed.

Best for: Eco-positioned gym brands, premium yoga studios, sensitive-skin athletic markets, and Gen-Z-focused DTC fitness brands. FOB price: $3.00–$7.00/pc

1.5 Cooling Towel Fabrics (The Hot-Weather Specialty)

Cooling towels are a fast-growing micro-segment driven by outdoor fitness, hot yoga, endurance sports, and tropical-market gyms. Two main technologies exist: PVA (polyvinyl alcohol) cooling towels, which feel like a chamois and provide strong evaporative cooling but a less towel-like feel; and treated polyester-nylon microfiber cooling towels, which feel like a normal soft towel and cool when wet and snapped. Both activate when wet and stay cool for 1–3 hours through evaporative cooling.

Best for: Hot yoga studios, outdoor fitness camps and bootcamps, tropical-market gyms (UAE, Singapore, Florida, Australia, Saudi Arabia), endurance athletes, golf and country club fitness, and summer promotional campaigns. FOB price: $0.90–$4.00/pc

💡 Cooling towels usually ship in a printed plastic tube or pouch — the packaging is part of the product presentation, especially for Amazon and retail. Budget $0.30–1.00 extra per unit for tube packaging.

▸ Quick Gym Towel Material Decision Framework

Use this framework to match material to your buyer segment and priorities:

Your priority / segmentRecommended materialTypical GSMWhy
Commercial gym chain, high-traffic86/14 cotton-poly blend400–550 GSMSurvives 200+ commercial washes, lowest cost-per-use
Hotel gym, country club, premium100% combed cotton550–650 GSMLuxury hand feel for guest experience
5-star resort / signature propertyEgyptian / Turkish cotton600–700 GSMTop-tier luxury where guests notice
Amazon FBA gym towel SKU70/30 microfiber300–400 GSMLight shipping, quick-dry selling point
Hot yoga mat towel80/20 microfiber + silicone300 GSMGrip and quick-dry are the value
Anti-odor / sustainability brandBamboo or organic cotton350–450 GSMNatural antibacterial, eco story
CrossFit / HIIT box70/30 microfiber280–350 GSMFast-drying, low cost, brandable
Budget university athletics86/14 cotton-poly blend380–450 GSMDurable and cost-effective at volume
Hot-weather / outdoor fitnessCooling fabric blend200–300 GSMEvaporative cooling performance

2. Understanding Gym Towel GSM: Weight, Quality & Cost

GSM (grams per square meter) is the most critical specification B2B gym towel buyers must understand — yet also the most commonly misunderstood and the most frequently misrepresented by low-cost suppliers. Get GSM wrong and you will either overpay for unnecessary plushness that members cannot perceive, or under-spec a thin, fast-wearing product that generates complaints and bad reviews. This chapter explains exactly what GSM means for gym towels, gives reference charts by towel type, quantifies its impact on shipping and laundry cost, and shows you how to verify it.

2.1 What GSM Actually Measures for Gym Towels

GSM is the fabric weight per square meter — literally how many grams one square meter of the towel fabric weighs. Higher GSM means more cotton or fiber packed into the same area, producing a thicker, denser, more absorbent towel. It is the most reliable single indicator of a towel’s quality and substance. For gym towels specifically, GSM directly affects six factors that matter to B2B buyers:

  • Felszívódás — higher GSM = more fiber loops = more sweat-holding capacity
  • Plushness & perceived quality — higher GSM = thicker pile = premium feel members associate with quality facilities
  • Tartósság — higher GSM generally extends commercial lifespan (more material to wear through)
  • Költség — higher GSM = more cotton = directly higher manufacturing cost (cotton is the main raw material cost)
  • Száradási idő — higher GSM = more material to dry between uses (critical for hot yoga and pool-deck towels reused quickly)
  • Laundry & freight cost — heavier towels cost more to wash (water, energy, detergent) and ship (weight and volume)
Key principle: GSM is not “higher is always better.” The right GSM is the lowest weight that satisfies your market’s quality expectation. A 24-hour budget gym wants 400 GSM (durable, cheap to launder); a 5-star hotel gym wants 600+ GSM (luxurious). Specifying 600 GSM for a budget gym wastes money on every piece and every wash cycle.

2.2 Gym Towel GSM Reference Chart by Towel Type

Gym hand / sweat towels (16×27″)

GSM rangeQuality levelBest forFOB price
280–350 GSMKönnyű, gyorsan száradóYoga sweat towels, microfiber sport towels$0.50–1.20/pc
350–450 GSMStandardMost gym chains, equipment-wipe towels$0.80–1.80/pc
450–550 GSMPrémiumPremium gyms, hotel fitness rooms$1.50–2.80/pc
550–650 GSMLuxusCountry clubs, 5-star hotel gyms$2.50–4.50/pc

Gym shower towels (22×44″ to 24×48″)

GSM rangeQuality levelBest for
400–500 GSMBudget shower towelHigh-volume gyms, frequent-wash environments
500–600 GSMStandard shower towelMost 3–4 star hotel gyms, mid-market fitness
600–700 GSMPremium shower towelPremium gyms, country clubs, 5-star hotel gyms
700+ GSMUltra-luxusWellness resorts, luxury spa fitness

Microfiber gym towels

GSM rangeQuality levelBest for
200–250 GSMKönnyű, gyorsan száradóTravel towels, gym-bag-friendly SKUs
250–350 GSMStandard microfiberMost gym sweat towels, basic Amazon SKUs
350–450 GSMPremium microfiberHot yoga mat towels, premium Amazon SKUs
450–600 GSMUltra-plüssLuxury gym merchandise, gift towels

Yoga mat towels (24×72″)

GSM rangeQuality levelBest for
180–250 GSMLightBudget yoga towels, gentle yoga
250–350 GSMStandardMost hot yoga / Bikram mat towels
350–450 GSMPrémiumPremium studios, DTC yoga brands

2.3 GSM and Total Cost of Ownership (Shipping & Laundry)

GSM impacts far more than the unit price on your quote — it drives your landed cost and your ongoing laundry economics. This is the analysis most first-time buyers miss. Consider a 20×40″ gym towel:

  • 400 GSM cotton-poly towel weighs ~258g
  • 600 GSM 100% cotton towel weighs ~387g (50% heavier)

Impact on container loading — for a 20ft container of 20×40″ towels:

  • 400 GSM: ~36,000 pcs per container
  • 600 GSM: ~24,000 pcs per container (33% fewer per container = higher freight per unit)

Impact on laundry cost — heavier towels mean heavier wash loads, more water, more energy, more detergent, and longer dry times. A commercial laundry processes towels by weight:

Worked example: A gym with 1,000 towels in rotation, washing each towel 4x daily, processes 4,000 towel-washes/day. Switching from 600 GSM to 400 GSM towels cuts the daily laundry weight by ~516 kg. Over a year, that typically saves $3,000–5,000 in water, energy, and detergent — plus faster dry cycles free up laundry capacity. For multi-site gym chains, this scales into five or six figures annually.

The lesson: when comparing two suppliers or two specs, calculate total cost of ownership (unit price + freight + laundry over the towel’s lifespan), not just the FOB unit price.

2.4 How to Verify Gym Towel GSM Accuracy

GSM fraud is the most common quality issue in gym towel sourcing — a supplier quotes 500 GSM but ships 430 GSM, pocketing the cotton savings. Buyers rarely measure, so it often goes undetected until the towels feel thin in use. Here is exactly how to verify GSM on a sample:

  1. Cut a precise 10cm × 10cm square from the towel body (avoid borders or hems) — use a template for accuracy
  2. Weigh it on a precision scale accurate to 0.1 grams (a $15 jewelry scale works)
  3. Multiply the weight in grams by 100 to get GSM (a 10×10cm = 0.01 m², so weight × 100 = grams per m²)
  4. Compare to your spec — allow ±5% variance; anything beyond that is misrepresentation worth challenging
  5. For bulk orders, repeat on 3–5 random samples to check consistency across the batch

A reputable gym towel manufacturer guarantees ±3% GSM accuracy in writing and will not object to you testing samples — in fact, a good supplier provides the GSM test report proactively. If a supplier becomes evasive when you mention measuring GSM, treat it as a major red flag.

⚠️ Always specify GSM as a firm number with tolerance in your purchase order — e.g. “500 GSM ±3%” — not a vague range like “around 500.” A vague spec gives a dishonest supplier room to under-deliver and claim it met the order.

3. Gym Towel Sizes and Specifications by Application

Specifying the wrong size for your target market is one of the most common and costly first-time importer mistakes. Gym towel sizing varies significantly by application, by region (US inches vs EU centimeters), and by intended use (wiping sweat vs full shower). Ordering a 20×40″ “gym towel” when your hotel client expected a 24×48″ shower towel means a rejected shipment. This chapter gives the standard sizes, regional differences, set compositions, and custom-sizing rules.

3.1 Standard Gym Towel Sizes (US & EU markets)

Size (inch)Méret (cm)TypeBest forTypical GSM
12 × 4430 × 110Spin / yoga neck towelSpinning, Pilates, cardio300–400
16 × 2740 × 70Gym hand / sweat towelSweat wiping (most popular size)400–550
16 × 3240 × 80Microfiber sports towelAmazon FBA, gym-bag friendly280–400
20 × 4050 × 100Standard edzőtörölközőAll-purpose fitness centers450–550
22 × 4455 × 110Workout shower towelPost-workout shower (small body)500–600

A 16×27″ sweat towel is by far the most-ordered gym towel size globally — it is the default “wipe-down” towel found at the front desk of most gyms. If you are launching a single SKU, this is usually the safest starting point.

3.2 Szállodai edzőtermi és zuhanyzótörölköző méretek

Size (inch)Méret (cm)TypeBest for
24 × 4860 × 120Premium gym shower towelHotel gyms, country clubs (US standard)
24 × 5060 × 125European standard showerEuropean hotel gyms
27 × 5470 × 140Large body shower towelSpa fitness, wellness centers
30 × 6075 × 150Pool / gym body towelHotel pool gyms, beach-adjacent resorts

Standard hotel gym towel set composition

Hotel buyers usually order a coordinated set rather than a single size. A typical hotel gym set includes:

  • Sweat / hand towel — 16×27″, 500–550 GSM
  • Shower towel — 24×48″, 600–650 GSM combed cotton
  • Pool towel — 30×60″, 400–500 GSM (if the property has a pool)
  • Optional: yoga mat towel, sauna towel, or matching robe
Inventory planning example: For a 200-room hotel with a gym, plan roughly 800–1,000 sweat towels + 600 shower towels + 400 pool towels. This 4–5x rotation accounts for towels in use, in the laundry, and in storage simultaneously. Under-ordering forces emergency air-freight reorders at premium cost. See our hotel gym towel collection for coordinated sets.

3.3 Jóga, HIIT és CrossFit méretek

Size (inch)Méret (cm)TypeBest for
24 × 7260 × 180Jógaszőnyeg törölközőHot yoga, full mat coverage (fits standard mats)
26 × 7266 × 183Oversized yoga mat towelWider mats, extra coverage
16 × 2440 × 60HIIT / CrossFit sweat towelHigh-intensity training
8 × 2420 × 60Headband / wrist towelSpecialty fitness programs

Yoga mat towels are a high-value, high-margin SKU — specify 80/20 suede microfiber with silicone backing or anti-slip dots, sized to match a standard 24×68–72″ yoga mat. The non-slip grip during sweaty hot yoga is the entire value proposition; a yoga towel that slides is a returned product. See our yoga mat towel range.

3.4 Specialty & Custom Gym Towel Sizes

We manufacture any custom gym towel size from 8×8″ washcloths to 30×72″ body towels. Custom (non-standard) sizing typically requires:

  • A higher MOQ (usually 300–500 pcs minimum) because the loom and cutting must be set up for your dimensions
  • A 5–15% cost premium over standard sizes
  • 5–7 extra days of lead time for cutting and finishing setup

Specialty gym towel products include cooling towels in tube packaging (4×30″ / 10×75cm), golf-style fitness towels with a grommet and clip for hanging on equipment, stadium/rally towels for sports-event giveaways (11×18″), and embroidered face/wrist towels for boutique studios. See our custom rally towel és custom golf towel programs.

💡 Sticking to standard sizes (16×27, 20×40, 24×48) lowers your MOQ, price, and lead time. Only specify a custom size if it is genuinely central to your product positioning — for most buyers, a standard size with custom logo and packaging achieves the brand differentiation they need.

4. Custom Logo and Printing Decoration Methods Compared

Logo decoration is where many B2B gym towel buyers make costly mistakes. Gym towels face uniquely aggressive conditions — hot industrial washing, strong detergents, sweat exposure, and high-friction use — that destroy poor-quality decoration within months. A logo that cracks, peels, or fades after 20 washes makes your entire brand look cheap and generates bad Amazon reviews. This chapter compares the six main decoration methods a full-service custom gym towel manufacturer offers, with their durability, cost, and ideal use cases.

4.1 Embroidery (The Premium Hospitality Standard)

Stitched logos using high-quality polyester thread, typically 9,000–15,000 stitches for a standard gym towel logo. The dominant choice for hotel gyms, country clubs, premium gym chains, and luxury fitness brands because it conveys quality and survives heavy laundering.

Pros: 3D dimensional effect and premium tactile feel; extremely durable through 100+ commercial wash cycles; retains a crisp, professional appearance for the towel’s entire life; works on cotton, blends, and bamboo.

Cons: Higher cost per unit ($0.30–1.00/logo depending on stitch count); best for logos under 4×4″ (large embroidery is expensive and stiffens the towel); thread count limits fine detail and color gradients; not ideal for thin microfiber (the dense stitching can pucker light fabric).

Best for: Hotel gym towels, country club fitness, premium gym chains, monogrammed retail towels, and player-issued sports team towels. See embroidered gym towels with logo.

4.2 Jacquard Weaving (The Luxury Hospitality Standard)

Logos and patterns woven directly into the towel structure on the loom during production — the design is part of the fabric itself, not added afterward. This is the luxury hospitality choice and the most durable decoration method that exists, because the logo can never peel, crack, or wash off — it is the towel.

Pros: Pattern is integral to the fabric; tonal, sophisticated, understated luxury look; effectively indestructible (lasts as long as the towel); no added thickness or stiffness.

Cons: Higher MOQ (500–1,000 pcs) because the loom must be set up for your design; longer setup and lead time; more expensive than embroidery for small runs; best for tonal/single-color designs rather than multi-color logos.

Best for: 5-star hotel gym programs, luxury wellness resorts, signature country club collections, and ultra-premium gym brand merchandise.

4.3 Screen Printing (The Volume Workhorse)

Ink pushed through a stencil screen onto the towel surface, one screen per color. The most cost-effective method for high-quantity orders with simple, solid-color gym brand logos.

Pros: Lowest cost per unit at high volume; durable solid colors when cured properly; fast turnaround on repeat orders (screens are kept on file); works on cotton and blends.

Cons: Limited to 1–6 spot colors (not photographic); each color adds setup cost; slight texture/stiffness change at the print area; the ink sits on top of the fibers so it can crack over many washes if low-quality ink is used; less effective on plush high-pile towels.

Best for: High-volume gym chain branding, promotional gym towels, university athletics, and sports-team giveaways where cost-per-unit matters most.

4.4 Dye Sublimation (The Microfiber Standard)

Heat (around 200°C) transforms solid dye into a gas that permanently bonds with and dyes the polyester fibers themselves — the design becomes part of the fiber, not a layer on top. The dominant choice for microfiber gym towels and yoga towels with complex, colorful, or photographic designs.

Pros: Unlimited colors, gradients, and photographic detail; permanent — will not crack, peel, or fade even after 100+ washes because the dye is in the fiber; no added texture or stiffness (the towel stays soft); ideal for all-over and edge-to-edge designs.

Cons: Works only on polyester or polyester-rich microfiber (90%+ polyester content) — it cannot be used on cotton; colors on dark/black base fabrics are limited (sublimation works best on white/light bases).

Best for: Microfiber gym towels with complex designs, Amazon FBA SKUs with photographic or full-color branding, yoga mat towels with full-coverage prints, and lifestyle fitness brands.

4.5 Heat Transfer & DTF (The Quick Photographic Option)

A pre-printed transfer film (heat transfer vinyl or Direct-to-Film) is applied to the towel with heat and pressure. Good for vibrant, photographic logos on small areas with low setup cost and fast turnaround.

Pros: Full-color photographic capability; low setup cost; fast for small batches; works on most fabrics.

Cons: Least durable for frequently-washed items — the transfer sits on top of the fabric and can crack or peel after repeated commercial washing; creates a plasticky patch that reduces absorbency at the logo; not suitable for towels laundered daily.

Best for: Promotional gym towel giveaways, single-use or short-life event towels, gym-opening promotions, and sports sponsorships. Avoid for any towel that will be washed frequently in a commercial setting.

4.6 Szőtt címkék és logódekorációk döntési keretrendszere

A szőtt címkék (külön szőtt márkacímkék, amelyeket a törölköző szélére vagy sarkára varrnak) alacsony költséggel növelik az érzékelt márkaértéket, és rendkívül jól bírják a kereskedelmi mosást. Népszerű kiegészítői a nyomtatott vagy hímzett fő logónak, különösen a... saját márkás edzőtörölközők ahol a címke minden használatkor megerősíti a márkát. A damaszt szövésű címkék (magas szálsűrűségűek) prémium megjelenésűek; a szatén szövésű címkék olcsóbbak.

Hogyan válasszuk ki a megfelelő módszert a projektünkhöz:

Az Ön igényeiLegjobb módszerWhy
Prémium szállodai edzőterem elegáns logóvalHímzésPrémium érzet, ellenáll az intenzív mosásnak
Mikroszálas Amazon FBA törölköző fotómintávalFestékszublimációTeljes színű, tartós, puha marad
5000+ edzőtermi lánctörölköző, egyszerű logóSzitanyomásLegalacsonyabb egységköltség mennyiségben
Luxus country klub jellegzetes kollekciójaJacquard szövésKivételes tartósság és luxus megjelenés
Kis tételű CrossFit doboz nyereményjátékHőátadás / DTFAlacsony beállítási arány, teljes színmélység, rövid élettartam
Jóga stúdió szőnyeg törölköző fotódizájnnalFestékszublimációTeljes lefedettségű nyomtatás mikroszálas anyagon
Egyetemi atlétika, egyszerű logóSzitanyomás vagy hímzésTartós, költséghatékony nagy mennyiségben
Sajátmárka-erősítésSzőtt címke + fő logóÉrzékelt értéket ad hozzá, nagyon tartós
💡 A prémium pamut edzőtörölközőn a legjobbakat kombináld a hímzett fő logóval és a szélén egy szőtt márkajelzéssel. Mikroszálas Amazon SKU esetén kombináld a szublimációs márkajelzést nyomtatott care/FNSKU címkével. Két egymást kiegészítő módszer alkalmazása gyakori a magasabb kategóriájú sajátmárkás programokban.

5. Minimum rendelési mennyiség, átfutási idő és ár az egyedi edzőtermi törölközőkhöz

A három kérdés, amit minden edzőtermi törölköző-importőr feltesz: Mekkora lehet az első rendelésem? Mennyi idő alatt kapom meg? Mennyibe fog kerülni valójában? Ez a fejezet mindhárom kérdésre részletesen válaszol, bemutatva a minimális mennyiségek mögötti érvelést, egy reális, fázisonkénti lebontást, a termékenkénti indikatív FOB-árazást, valamint a hét tényezőt, amelyek befolyásolják az egységköltséget.

5.1 Edzőtermi törölközők minimális mennyisége rendelési típus szerint

A MOQ (minimális rendelési mennyiség) azért létezik, mert minden egyedi megrendeléshez fix előállítási költségek tartoznak – sziták, hímzés digitalizálása, szublimációs papír, szövőszék előkészítése, festési tételek –, amelyeket elegendő egységre kell elosztani a gazdaságosság érdekében. Minél összetettebb a testreszabás, annál magasabb a MOQ.

Rendelés típusaStandard rendelési mennyiségMiért ez a mennyiség?
Raktári cikkek egyszerű logónyomtatással50 dbKészleten lévő anyag, csak nyomtatási beállítás szükséges
Egyedi logós hímzés standard törölközőn100 dbHímzés digitalizálási beállítás több egységre kiterjedően
Egyedi szitanyomásos edzőtörölközők200 dbA képernyő beállítása a minimálisan gazdaságos tétel
Egyedi szublimációs mikroszálas törölközők200 dbSzublimációs papír és nyomtatási beállítási költség
Egyedi jógaszőnyeg törölközők szilikonnal300 dbSzilikon felhordási vonal minimális beállítási értéke
Egyedi festésű színek (specifikus Pantone színskálán)300–500 dbA színkonzisztencia érdekében minimális festékmennyiség
Egyedi jacquard szövésű hoteltörölközők500–1000 dbA szövőszék beállításához minimális gyártási példányszám szükséges
Egyedi fejlesztésű (egyedi fonal / szövés / méret)1000+ dbTeljes körű fejlesztési költség a nulláról
💡 Az első vásárlók gyakran 100–300 darabbal kezdenek, hogy ellenőrizzék a minőséget, mielőtt nagyobb mennyiségben vásárolnának. alacsony minimális mennyiségű edzőtörölköző gyártó Ideális új edzőtermi márkák, butikstúdiók és piacot tesztelő Amazon FBA-eladók számára. Ha egy beszállító 5000+ darabos minimális rendelési mennyiséget kér egy egyszerű logós törölközőre, akkor valószínűleg egy nagy gyárról van szó, amelyet nem érdekelnek a kis ügyfelek – keressen rugalmasabb partnert a tesztrendeléshez.

5.2 Reális edzőtermi törölköző-szállítási idő lebontása

Az importőrök frusztrációjának első számú forrása a szállítási idő, szinte mindig azért, mert a vevők alábecsülik azt. Íme egy reális, fázisonkénti lebontás az első ajánlatkéréstől a raktárba kerülő árukig:

  • 1. fázis – Árajánlatkérés és tárgyalás: 1–7 nap (24 órán belül válaszolunk; az egyeztetés és a specifikáció véglegesítése tovább tart)
  • 2. fázis – Minta kidolgozása: 7–15 nap (hímzés/jacquard esetén 10–15 nap, nyomtatás esetén 7–10 nap). Az egyedi festésű színek hosszabb időt igényelnek.
  • 3. fázis – Minta szállítása és jóváhagyása: 3–14 nap (3–5 napos expressz szállítás + a belső felülvizsgálati és jóváhagyási ciklus)
  • 4. fázis – Tömeges gyártás: 15–20 nap (≤5000 db), 20–30 nap (5000–50000 db), 35–45 nap (50000–100000 db), 45–60 nap (100000+ db)
  • 5. fázis – Minőség-ellenőrzés, berakodás és szállítás: 3–5 nap QC + rakodás, majd 5–7 nap expressz / 8–15 légi / 25–40 tengeri / 35–50 nap Amazon FBA-ra
Teljes reális idővonal: Első rendelés esetén 60–110 nap; az ismételt rendelések 45–75 napra csökkennek, mivel a mintavétel és az jóváhagyás már megtörtént. Tervezzen ennek megfelelően: Ha januári konditermi bevezetéskor vagy az Amazon negyedik negyedévi csúcsidőszakában edzőtörölközőre van szüksége, rendelését 90–120 nappal korábban adja le. Sürgős gyártásra ~20% felárral van lehetőség, ami 10–15 napra csökkenti a nagy tételben történő gyártást, de ez nem szorítja le a mintavétel vagy a szállítás idejét.

5.3 Indikatív FOB kínai árak egyedi edzőtermi törölközőkre

Tipikus, 1000–5000 darabos rendelési mennyiségre vonatkozó specifikációk alapján. Az FOB az áru kínai kikötőben történő hajóra rakodásának árát jelenti – ehhez hozzáadjuk a nemzetközi fuvarozást, a vámokat és a belföldi szállítást, hogy megkapjuk a partraszállási költséget.

TermékSpecifikációFOB ár / db
Egyedi edzőtermi izzadságtörölköző16×27, 400 GSM pamut-poliészter, szitanyomás$1,20–1,80
Egyedi edzőtermi izzadságtörölköző16×27, 500 GSM pamut-poliészter, hímzés$1,80–2,80
Mikroszálas edzőtörölköző16×32, 300 GSM 80/20, szublimáció$1.00–1.80
Mikroszálas hűsítő törölköző12×40, kezelt mikroszálas, tubusban csomagolva$0,90–2,50
Standard edzőtörölköző20×40, 450 GSM pamut-poliészter, hímzés$2.20–3.50
Workout shower towel22×44, 500 GSM 100% pamut$3.00–4.50
Prémium szállodai edzőtörölköző24×48, 600 GSM fésült pamut, hímezve$5.50–8.50
Luxus szállodai edzőtermi törölköző24×48, 650 GSM egyiptomi pamut, jacquard$8.00–14.00
Jógaszőnyeg törölköző24×72, 300 GSM 80/20 + szilikon hátlap$4,50–7,50

Mennyiségi árkülönbségek jelentősek: a 100 darabos minimális rendelési mennyiségről 1000 darabra való áttérés jellemzően 30-szorosára csökkenti az egységárat – 50%; az 1000 darabról 10 000 darabra való áttérés további 10-szeresére csökkenti az egységárat – 20%. Mindig kérjen árajánlatot a beszállítójától (pl. 500 / 1000 / 5000 / 10 000 darab), hogy megtalálja a költségvetésének és tárolásának megfelelő optimális mennyiséget.

5.4 Árképzési tényezők, amelyek befolyásolják az edzőtermi törölköző költségét

Hét tényező határozza meg a végső darabonkénti költséget. Ezek megértése lehetővé teszi a termék értékének optimalizálását – megtartva a piac számára fontos funkciókat, és elhagyva azokat, amelyek kevésbé fontosak:

  • Méret — nagyobb törölköző = több anyag = magasabb költség (egy 24×48-as törölközőhöz ~3-szor annyi anyag kell, mint egy 16×27-eshez)
  • GSM / súly — magasabb GSM = több pamut = magasabb költség és magasabb szállítási költség
  • Anyag — mikroszálas < pamut-poliészter keverék < 100% pamut < török/egyiptomi pamut
  • Logó módszer — szitanyomás < szublimáció < hímzés < jacquard szövés
  • Rendelési mennyiség — 1000 db jellemzően 30–50% olcsóbb darabonként, mint egy 100 darabos minimális rendelési mennyiség
  • Csomagolás — ömlesztett polizacskó < egyedi polizacskó < fejléckártya < függőcímke < ajándékdoboz < hálós zacskó
  • Beszerzési csatorna – a közvetlen gyári szállítás vásárlása 15–30% megtakarítást jelent egy kereskedelmi cég közvetítőjével szemben
💡 Ahhoz, hogy a minőség feláldozása nélkül elérd a célárat, rangsorold azokat a tulajdonságokat, amelyeket az ügyfél ténylegesen észrevesz (logó minősége, puhaság, csomagolás), és takarékoskodj azokon, amelyeket nem vesz észre (csökkentsd a tömeget 600-ról 500 GSM-re, vagy az egyiptomi pamutról a fésült pamutra). Egy jó beszállító segít az értékbecslésben, ahelyett, hogy csak a kért specifikációt idézné.

6. A tornatermi törölközők tanúsítványai és megfelelősége a globális piacokon

A tornaterem törölközők szabályozott piacokra történő importjához meghatározott megfelelőségi szabványoknak kell megfelelni. Mivel az edzőterem törölközők intenzív tevékenység során izzadt bőrrel érintkeznek – az izzadság pedig megnyitja a pórusokat és fokozza a vegyi anyagok felszívódását –, a termékbiztonsági tanúsítvány nem képezheti alku tárgyát. A nem tanúsított beszállítótól történő vásárlás vámelutasítást, bírságokat, kiskereskedői visszaterheléseket, kényszervisszahívásokat és termékfelelősségi pereket kockáztat. Ez a fejezet a fontos tanúsítványokat tárgyalja, azt, hogy kinek van rájuk szüksége, és hogyan lehet ellenőrizni azok eredetiségét.

6.1 Alapvető edzőtörölköző terméktanúsítványok

ÖKO-TEX® Standard 100

A textilek kémiai biztonságának globális mércéje – a készterméket több mint 100 káros anyagra teszteli, beleértve az azoszínezékeket, formaldehidet, nehézfémeket és növényvédőszer-maradványokat. Ez a legfontosabb tanúsítvány a tornaterem törölközők számára, mivel a bőrrel való érintkezés és az izzadság felerősíti a vegyi anyagoknak való kitettséget. Gyakorlatilag minden nagyobb kiskereskedő és a legkomolyabb B2B vásárló megköveteli vagy határozottan előnyben részesíti. Mindig ragaszkodjon hozzá.

REACH megfelelőség (EU)

Kötelező az Európai Unióba belépő összes textíliára. A REACH (Vegyi anyagok regisztrációja, értékelése, engedélyezése és korlátozása) korlátozza a veszélyes anyagokat – elengedhetetlen a Németországban, Franciaországban, az Egyesült Királyságban, Olaszországban, Spanyolországban és más uniós piacokon értékesített edzőtörölközőkhöz. A vámhatóság elutasíthatja a nem megfelelő szállítmányokat.

Kaliforniai 65. javaslat (USA)

Required for products sold in California — and because most US e-commerce ships nationwide, effectively required for the entire US market. Prop 65 restricts chemicals known to cause cancer or reproductive harm and requires warning labels for violations. Amazon FBA gym towel sellers must comply or risk listing suspension and lawsuits from “bounty hunter” plaintiffs.

CPSC (Fogyasztói Termékbiztonsági Bizottság, USA)

Relevant for gym towels marketed for children (e.g. youth sports programs) and for flammability standards. General-use adult gym towels have lower CPSC exposure, but verify if your product targets minors.

AATCC 100 / ISO 20743 (Antibacterial Testing)

If you market a gym towel as “antibacterial,” “antimicrobial,” or “odor-resistant,” these tests verify the claim quantitatively. Making an unsubstantiated antibacterial claim is illegal in the EU, US, Japan, and Australia and can trigger regulatory action and platform takedowns. If your brand story relies on odor resistance, get the test.

GRS (globális újrahasznosított szabvány)

Verifies recycled content (e.g. rPET microfiber made from recycled plastic bottles) for sustainability-positioned gym towel brands. Required to make legitimate “made from recycled materials” claims and increasingly requested by eco-focused retailers.

6.2 Gyári és társadalmi megfelelőségi auditok

Beyond product safety, large retailers require proof that the factory operates ethically and sustainably. These audits assess labor practices, safety, and environmental management:

  • ISO 9001 — Quality Management System (consistent processes and quality control)
  • ISO 14001 — Environmental Management System
  • BSCI — Business Social Compliance Initiative (required by Decathlon and most EU retailers)
  • Sedex SMETA — the most rigorous social audit (required by Walmart, Target, M&S, JD Sports)
  • BETAKAR — Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production (common for apparel/textile)

6.3 Retailer-Specific Gym Towel Approvals

Major retailers have their own supplier requirements layered on top of the standard certifications. If you plan to sell into these channels, confirm your supplier already meets the requirement before ordering:

RetailerRequired compliance
WalmartSedex SMETA + Walmart Standards for Suppliers
CélTarget Responsible Sourcing (TRS) audit
CostcoCostco GMP / supplier audit
amazonASTM / CPSC compliance + product testing
DecathlonBSCI + Decathlon Better Process
Dick’s Sporting GoodsSedex + DSG vendor audit
JD SportsSMETA 4-pillar audit

6.4 Towelscc’s Gym Towel Certification Portfolio

Towelscc holds the following active certifications relevant to gym towel production:

  • ✓ OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 — all fabrics tested for harmful substances
  • ✓ ISO 9001 (Minőségirányítás)
  • ✓ ISO 14001 (Környezetközpontú irányítási rendszer)
  • ✓ BSCI (társadalmi megfelelőség)
  • ✓ Sedex SMETA (4 pilléres)
  • ✓ REACH compliant   ✓ California Prop 65 compliant
  • ✓ GRS (recycled microfiber products)
  • ✓ AATCC 100 antibacterial testing available on request

Our gym towels are approved for retail compliance at Walmart, Target, Costco, Amazon, Decathlon, and major EU/US importers.

⚠️ Always request the actual certificate PDF and verify the certificate number on the issuing body’s online registry (OEKO-TEX, for example, has a public certificate validation tool). Many suppliers claim certifications they cannot document, or show expired or third-party certificates that don’t cover their own factory. A legitimate gym towel manufacturer provides current, verifiable certificates on request and welcomes third-party audits (SGS, BV, Intertek, TÜV) with prior notice.

7. Industry-Specific Gym Towel Sourcing Requirements

Different B2B segments have radically different gym towel requirements. Specifying the right product for your vertical — the right material, GSM, size, logo method, and certification — is the difference between a profitable, repeat-order program and a costly mistake. This chapter breaks down the six major buyer verticals with their typical specifications, order volumes, and special requirements.

7.1 Kereskedelmi edzőtermek és fitneszláncok

High-traffic commercial gyms and multi-location franchises prioritize durability under commercial laundering, low cost-per-use, and consistent brand presentation across every location. A gym towel here might be washed 4–8 times per week in industrial machines, so household-grade specs fail fast. The buyer is usually a procurement manager or operations director optimizing for total cost of ownership, not unit price.

Typical specification

  • Material: 86/14 cotton-poly blend (durability is everything)
  • GSM: 450–550 (sweat/hand towels), 500–600 (shower towels)
  • Construction: double-stitched hems, dobby border for tear resistance
  • Logo: embroidered (most durable through commercial wash) or woven label
  • Color: white (bleach-friendly, hides nothing but launders cleanest) or signature brand color with bleach-resistant dye
  • Certification: OEKO-TEX required; BSCI preferred for chain accountability

Order volumes & reorder cycle

Typical MOQ is 1,000–5,000 pcs per location, usually consolidated into multi-site orders of 10,000–50,000 pcs. Reorder cycle is every 6–12 months as towels reach end-of-life. Smart chains keep a 4–5x rotation inventory and reorder before stock runs critical.

Buyer insight: For a gym chain, the cheapest towel is rarely the most economical. A $2.00 towel that lasts 200 washes costs $0.010/wash; a $1.40 towel that lasts 80 washes costs $0.0175/wash — 75% more expensive per use, plus more frequent reordering labor. Always calculate cost-per-wash, not just unit price.

7.2 Szállodai edzőtermek, gyógyfürdők és country klubok

Hospitality buyers prioritize guest experience, brand consistency with the main hotel towel collection, and a luxurious hand feel that reinforces the property’s positioning. A scratchy or thin gym towel in a 5-star hotel generates negative reviews that cost far more than the towel savings. The buyer is usually a purchasing director or housekeeping/F&B manager who values quality and reliability over rock-bottom price.

Standard hotel gym towel set

  • Workout sweat towel — 16×27″, 500–550 GSM combed cotton
  • Shower towel — 24×48″, 600–650 GSM combed cotton
  • Pool towel — 30×60″, 400–500 GSM (if the property has a pool)
  • Optional: yoga mat towel, sauna towel, or matching robe to complete the amenity

Branding & coordination

Hotels typically want a tonal embroidered or jacquard-woven logo that coordinates with the main hotel towel collection (same white, same border style). Many hotel groups source gym, bath, pool, and spa towels together for visual consistency and shipping efficiency.

For a 200-room hotel with a gym, typical inventory is 800–1,000 sweat towels + 600 shower towels + 400 pool towels (4–5x rotation). We supply 4-star and 5-star hotel chains globally — see our hotel gym towel collection for matching bath, hand, and pool towels.

7.3 Amazon FBA Sellers & DTC Fitness Brands

Amazon sellers and direct-to-consumer fitness brands in the gym towel category operate on tight margins where product quality drives reviews, ranking, and repeat purchases. A towel that arrives with a fraying logo or feels thin generates 1-star reviews that sink a listing. These buyers need not just a good towel but FBA-compliant logistics and retail-ready packaging.

FBA-specific requirements for gym towels

  • FNSKU label on every individual unit (poly-bagged with the barcode scannable)
  • FBA-compliant polybag with a suffocation warning printed (required if bag opening > 5″)
  • Master carton labels (FBA shipment labels) per Amazon specifications
  • Max carton weight 50 lbs (22.7 kg); max carton dimensions 25×25×25″
  • ASIN-specific shipment plans — microfiber gym towels are often sold as 2-pack or 3-pack bundles, requiring bundle assembly and a single FNSKU per bundle

Typical MOQ progression for Amazon sellers

StageOrder sizeStrategy
Test launch100–500 pcs, single SKUValidate product & listing before scaling
Validated scaling1,000–3,000 pcs per shipmentMaintain stock as sales grow
Established seller5,000–20,000 pcs per shipmentSea freight DDP for best margin
Brand owner50,000–100,000+ pcs/yearForecasting agreement, priority production

Amazon gym towel sellers benefit most from our 70/30 and 80/20 microfiber gym towels at 300–400 GSM with sublimation prints (light shipping weight, quick-dry selling point), and our private-label cotton workout towel programs. We handle FNSKU labeling and ship directly to FBA warehouses.

7.4 Yoga Studios, HIIT & CrossFit Boxes

Boutique fitness brands need quick-drying gym towels that survive frequent laundering and project a premium, on-brand image. For these buyers, the towel is part of the brand experience — members notice and often want to buy a branded towel to take home, creating a retail upsell opportunity.

Typical specs for yoga / boutique fitness

  • Material: 80/20 microfiber at 300–400 GSM (quick-dry, soft, sublimation-friendly)
  • Yoga mat towel: 24×72″ with non-slip silicone dots or full silicone backing
  • Sweat towel: 16×27″ or 16×32″ microfiber
  • Treatment: antibacterial silver-ion finish for odor control
  • Branding: sublimation for photo-realistic full-color designs, or embroidery for a premium logo

Hot yoga studios specifically need the grip of silicone backing — a towel that slides on a sweaty mat is a safety issue and a guaranteed complaint. See our full yoga mat towel range for hot yoga, Bikram, and Pilates options.

7.5 Sports Teams & University Athletic Departments

College athletics and professional sports teams need branded, durable, frequently-replaced towels for locker rooms, training facilities, sideline use, and game-day fan distribution. There are often two distinct needs: durable player-issued towels and cheaper promotional giveaway towels.

Typical specifications

  • Material: 86/14 cotton-poly blend (locker room) or 100% cotton (premium programs)
  • Sizes: 16×27″ (locker hand towel), 22×44″ (shower), 11×18″ (rally/sideline giveaway)
  • Branding: embroidered team logo + player numbers (player-issued); screen-printed logo (game giveaways at volume)
  • Colors: team colors with bleach-resistant reactive dye where possible

For game-day fan giveaways at high volume and low cost, see our custom rally towel program — screen-printed, fast 15-day production, MOQ from 100 pcs.

7.6 Promotional Product Distributors & Corporate Gifting

Promotional companies and corporate gifting buyers need fast turnaround on logo-printed gym towels for trade shows, corporate wellness programs, employee gifts, fitness sponsorships, and event giveaways. Speed and low MOQ matter more than premium materials here, since the towel is a marketing vehicle.

Common products: promotional gym towels with printed logos, custom rally towels for sports events, and custom golf towels with grommet and clip for corporate golf tournaments and country club gifting. Typical MOQ is 100–500 pcs; the critical requirement is 15-day production with screen or sublimation printing. Cooling towels in printed tubes are also popular summer promo items.

8. Shipping, Container Loading, and Amazon FBA Logistics

Logistics represents 15–30% of total landed cost on gym towel orders — and it is where inexperienced importers lose the most money through wrong method choices, poor container utilization, and surprise duties. This chapter explains your shipping options, exact container loading capacities, Incoterms, Amazon FBA direct shipping, and customs duties by market.

8.1 Szállítási módok összehasonlítása

MethodTransit timeCost (per CBM)Best for
Express (DHL/FedEx/UPS)5–7 days$400–800Samples, urgent restocks, <100kg
Air freight8–15 days$200–500Time-sensitive 200kg–2,000kg
Sea freight LCL (less than container)30–45 days$80–200Orders 1–15 CBM
Sea freight FCL 20′25–40 days$40–90Orders 15–28 CBM
Sea freight FCL 40′ HQ25–40 days$30–70Orders 30–67 CBM
China–Europe rail18–25 days$100–200EU buyers wanting speed under air cost

The economics: sea freight is dramatically cheaper per unit but slow; express is fast but only economical for samples or small urgent shipments. The break-even is roughly: under ~100kg use express, 100kg–1 CBM consider air, over 1 CBM use sea LCL, over 15 CBM use a full container (FCL). A full 20ft container of gym towels is far cheaper per piece than LCL.

8.2 Gym Towel Container Loading Capacity

Knowing how many towels fit in a container lets you plan order quantities to maximize container utilization — a half-empty container wastes money, while the right order fills it efficiently.

20ft Standard Container (~28 CBM usable)

  • Gym hand towels (16×27, 400–500 GSM): 50,000–80,000 pcs
  • Standard gym towels (20×40, 450–550 GSM): 25,000–40,000 pcs
  • Workout shower towels (22×44, 500–600 GSM): 18,000–28,000 pcs
  • Premium shower towels (24×48, 600 GSM): 12,000–18,000 pcs
  • Microfiber gym towels (16×32, 300 GSM): 80,000–130,000 pcs
  • Yoga mat towels (24×72, 300 GSM + silicone): 6,000–10,000 pcs

40ft High Cube Container (~67 CBM usable)

  • Gym hand towels: 110,000–180,000 pcs
  • Standard gym towels: 55,000–90,000 pcs
  • Workout shower towels: 40,000–65,000 pcs
  • Premium shower towels: 27,000–42,000 pcs
  • Microfiber gym towels: 180,000–300,000 pcs
  • Yoga mat towels: 14,000–23,000 pcs
💡 Compression packing (vacuum or tight-baled) can increase these quantities 10–20% but adds labor cost and the towels need time to re-loft after unpacking. For most buyers, standard poly-bale packing is the right balance. We provide an exact CBM loading plan with carton dimensions once your specs are confirmed.

8.3 Incoterms Explained (Gym Towel Context)

Incoterms define who handles and pays for each stage of shipping. Choosing the right one for your experience level avoids surprise costs and customs headaches.

  • FOB (Free On Board): Supplier delivers the goods loaded on the ship at a China port; you handle international freight, insurance, and import duties via your own freight forwarder. Most common for experienced gym towel importers who have a forwarder and want control over freight cost.
  • CIF (Cost, Insurance, Freight): Supplier covers freight and insurance to your destination port; you handle import customs and inland delivery. A good middle ground for mid-tier buyers.
  • DDP (Delivered Duty Paid): Supplier handles everything to your door — freight, insurance, customs, duties, and last-mile delivery. Best for first-time importers and Amazon FBA shipments, because the supplier absorbs all logistics complexity. Slightly higher cost but zero surprises.
💡 First-time importers should start with DDP — it removes the risk of unexpected customs and duty bills and gets goods to your door (or FBA warehouse) with one price. As you gain experience and a freight forwarder relationship, switch to FOB for better freight control and margin.

8.4 Amazon FBA Direct Shipping for Gym Towels

A gym towel manufacturer experienced with Amazon ships pre-labeled, retail-ready product direct to FBA warehouses, saving you the cost and delay of routing through your own warehouse first. We ship to FBA warehouses in the US, Canada, Mexico, UK, Germany, France, Italy, Spain, Poland, Netherlands, Japan, Australia, and Singapore.

Our Amazon FBA gym towel service includes

  • FNSKU labeling per Amazon specifications on every unit
  • FBA-compliant polybags with suffocation warnings
  • Master carton labeling and pallet prep for LTL/FTL freight
  • Shipment plan creation and coordination in Seller Central
  • ASIN bundle/multipack preparation (3-pack microfiber gym towel sets are popular and improve margin)
  • DDP shipping handling customs, duties, and last-mile delivery to the FBA warehouse

Sea freight DDP (35–50 days) is the most economical for orders ≥ 1 CBM; air freight (8–15 days) or express (5–7 days) is available for urgent FBA restocks during peak season. Planning your reorders to arrive before stockout is critical — running out during Q4 means lost ranking that takes months to recover.

8.5 Customs and Duties for Gym Towels

Import duties vary by market and by HS code (cotton terry towels use HS 6302.60; microfiber/synthetic use HS 6307.10). These are indicative rates — confirm current rates with your customs broker, as tariffs change:

MarketIndicative dutyPlus
USA9.1% cotton terry, 7–12% microfiber+ any Section 301 tariffs
EU12% cotton, 6.3–8% microfiber+ VAT 17–25%
UK10–12%+ 20% VAT (post-Brexit)
Australia5–10%+ 10% GST
Canada5–12%+ GST/HST
Japan4.2–7.2%+ 10% consumption tax
💡 Duties are calculated on the customs value (usually the FOB or CIF value). Under DDP terms, the supplier handles and prepays duties so there are no surprises — but make sure the quoted DDP price explicitly includes duties and taxes. Always confirm the HS code and current duty rate with a customs broker before your first import.

9. Custom Packaging and Private Label Options for Gym Towels

Packaging is where many B2B gym towel buyers underestimate value creation. Premium packaging can transform a commodity gym towel into a premium retail SKU worth 2–3x more — particularly on Amazon, where the listing photo of attractive packaging drives click-through and conversion, and in retail, where shelf presence matters. This chapter covers standard and premium packaging options, branding elements, and packaging strategy by sales channel.

9.1 Standard Gym Towel Packaging Options

OptionCost / pcBest for
Bulk polybag (multiple per bag)$0.02–0.08Hotel/gym bulk supply, back-of-house
Egyedi polietilén tasak$0.05–0.15Basic protection, B2B distribution
Header card + polybag$0.15–0.30Retail display, Amazon FBA standard SKUs
Belly band / paper sleeve$0.10–0.25Clean retail look at low cost
Mesh bag$0.30–0.80Microfiber towels (allows airing), DTC brands

9.2 Premium Gym Towel Packaging Options

OptionCost / pcBest for
Custom gift box$0.50–2.50Premium retail, corporate gifts, hotel amenity sets
Drawstring cotton/canvas bag$0.50–1.50Yoga mat towels, gym merchandise, gifts
Magnetic-closure rigid box$1.50–4.00Luxury gifting, high-end DTC unboxing
Custom tube (cooling towels)$1.00–3.00Premium cooling towels, sports event gifts
Kraft / eco gift packaging$0.40–1.20Sustainability-positioned brands

9.3 Branding Elements

Beyond the package itself, these branding elements reinforce your identity and meet retail/Amazon requirements:

  • Hangtags (single or double-sided, with care instructions or QR code): $0.10–0.30
  • Woven brand labels (damask or satin): $0.05–0.20
  • Printed care/composition labels (required for retail & legally in many markets): $0.02–0.10
  • Barcode/UPC labels: $0.02–0.10   |   FNSKU labels (Amazon): $0.05–0.10
  • RFID tags (for large gym chain inventory tracking): $0.15–0.50
  • Pantone color matching for brand-consistent packaging, and NDA protection for design files

9.4 Gym Towel Packaging Strategy by Sales Channel

Match your packaging investment to your channel — over-packaging a back-of-house gym supply wastes money, while under-packaging an Amazon SKU loses sales.

Amazon FBA seller (mid-market)

Individual polybag with suffocation warning + FNSKU label + header card with brand logo. The header card photo is your “packaging” in listing images. Cost: $0.30–0.60/unit. Consider a multipack bundle (2-3 towels) to raise average order value.

Boutique DTC gym / yoga brand

Drawstring cotton bag + custom hangtag + branded shipping box + thank-you/instruction card. The unboxing experience drives social sharing and repeat purchase. Cost: $1.50–3.00/unit.

Premium hotel gym amenity set

Custom gift box with magnetic closure + tissue paper + branded ribbon + welcome card, often as a coordinated towel set. Cost: $3–8/unit. Used for VIP rooms and gifting.

Commercial gym / hotel bulk supply

Nagy kiszerelésű polietilén zacskó (10–20 törölköző zacskónként) egy fő kartondobozban – nincs szükség egyedi csomagolásra, mivel ezek egyenesen a recepcióra vagy a mosodába kerülnek. Ár: $0.02–0.08/db. Ne költsön semmit olyan csomagolásra, amelyet a végfelhasználó soha nem lát.

A teljes mértékben saját márkás (OEM/ODM) értékesítés azt jelenti, hogy a saját márkád alatt értékesítesz – logód, csomagolásod, függőcímkéid és FNSKU-d –, ami minden sikeres DTC fitneszmárka és Amazon FBA edzőtörölköző-üzlet alapja. Ingyenes csomagolástervezési támogatást és digitális maketteket biztosítunk a gyártás előtt.

10. Hogyan ellenőrizzünk egy edzőtörölköző-gyártót Kínában?

A kínai edzőtermi törölközők beszerzése valódi kockázattal jár, ha nem ellenőrzi megfelelően a beszállítókat. A legnagyobb veszély az, hogy sok B2B piactereken hirdető “gyártó” valójában olyan kereskedelmi vállalat, amely harmadik fél gyáraitól vásárol – ami azt jelenti, hogy nem tudják befolyásolni a GSM pontosságát, a keverési arányokat, a festék állandóságát vagy a kereskedelmi minőségű tartósságot, és ráadásul felárat is hozzáadnak. Ez a fejezet egy teljes ellenőrzési ellenőrzőlistát, a gyártó kontra kereskedő cég tesztet, egy minta tesztelési protokollt és a kommunikációs vészjelzéseket tartalmazza.

10.1 Kezdeti ellenőrzés (az első kapcsolatfelvétel előtt)

  1. Professzionális weboldal edzőtermi törölköző-specifikus termékfotókkal, valódi gyári képekkel és névvel ellátott tanúsítványokkal
  2. Aktív LinkedIn céges oldal (nem csak személyes fiók) alkalmazottakkal és bejegyzésekkel
  3. Alibaba/Made-in-China listán, ellenőrzött kereskedelmi biztosítással és többéves tranzakciós előzményekkel
  4. 3+ év a piacon – a tornatermi törölközők kategóriája speciális frottír- és mikroszálas szövési képességet igényel, amelynek elkészítése időbe telik.
  5. Ellenőrizze a vállalkozói engedélyt Kína hivatalos cégjegyzékében (qcc.com / qichacha.com) — ellenőrizze a jegyzett tőkét és a tevékenységi kört, említve a textil-/törölközőgyártást.

10.2 Valódi gyártó kontra kereskedelmi vállalat ellenőrzése

Ez a legfontosabb ellenőrzési lépés. Kifejezetten a tornaterem törölközők esetében egy kereskedelmi közvetítő cég nem tudja garantálni a GSM pontosságát, szabályozni a keverési arányt, biztosítani a festéktétel színének egységességét az utánrendelések között, vagy a forrásnál megoldani a minőségi problémákat – és 10–30% jelölést adnak hozzá.

Vészjelző jelzések kereskedelmi vállalatok számára

  • Azt állítja, hogy minden terméktípust (pamuttörölközők, mikroszálas, bambusz, selyem, köntösök) ugyanazon az alacsony áron gyárt – egyetlen gyár sem jeleskedik mindegyikben
  • Homályosan fogalmaz a gyár helyszínével kapcsolatban, vagy elutasítja a videohívásokat és a gyárlátogatásokat
  • Nem tudok válaszolni a szövőszék típusokkal, GSM vezérléssel vagy szövési képességekkel kapcsolatos technikai kérdésekre.
  • A termékfotók úgy néznek ki, mint a stock fotók – nincsenek valódi, egységes gyártósori fotók
  • Azonnali árajánlat kérése a részletes specifikációk megkérdezése nélkül

Működő ellenőrzési módszerek

  • Kérjen élő videós túrát a gyártósorról munkaidőben (egy igazi gyárban szövőszékek, festőműhely, hímzőgépek és csomagolóberendezések láthatók)
  • Tegyen fel konkrét technikai kérdéseket – egy valódi gyártó azonnal és magabiztosan válaszol a GSM-tűrésre, a hurokösszetételre, a keverési arányokra és a szövésszámra vonatkozóan
  • Igényeljen tanúsítvány PDF formátumban, és ellenőrizze a tanúsítványszámokat a kibocsátó szerv nyilvántartásában
  • Ellenőrizd, hogy a cég neve a működési engedélyen, a bankszámlán és a szerződésben pontosan megegyezik-e.

Törölközők gyártóüzem A tornaterem törölközőgyártás minden fázisát lefedi házon belül: szövés (frottír és mikroszálas szövőszék), festés, nyomtatás (reaktív, szublimációs, szitanyomás, digitális), hímzés (12 fejes gépek), varrás és csomagolás. Videós túrákat, harmadik fél általi auditokat és ügyfél általi gyárlátogatásokat is szívesen látunk.

10.3 Edzőtermi törölköző minta minőségellenőrzése

Mindig tesztelje a mintákat a tömeges mintavétel előtt – és ne csak vizuálisan, szimulált edzőtermi körülmények között. Az igazi edzőtermi törölközők a mosásban avatkoznak el, nem az asztalon. Minden mintán futtassa le ezt a protokollt:

  1. Mosási teszt: mosd ki 10-szer a maximálisan ajánlott kereskedelmi hőmérsékleten (60–90°C) erős mosószerrel – ez a legárulkodóbb teszt
  2. Nedvszívóképesség-teszt: mérje meg a vízfelvételt 10 mosás előtt és után (az eredeti nedvszívóképességnek legalább 80%-nek kell maradnia)
  3. Színtartósság: Mosás után ellenőrizd, hogy nem fakul-e ki a színe, és teszteld szintetikus izzadságoldattal szemben (az izzadság savas)
  4. Zsugorodás: Mérje meg a méreteket mosás előtt és után (<5%-nek kell lennie)
  5. GSM-ellenőrzés: vágj le 10×10 cm-es darabokat, mérd le, szorozd meg 100-zal — ellenőrizd, hogy megfelel-e a megadott specifikációnak
  6. Logó tartóssága: A hímzésnek 10 mosás után is élesnek kell maradnia; a nyomtatásnak/szublimációnak nem szabad megrepednie, leválnia vagy fakulnia.
  7. Építés: végezzen húzópróbát a szegélyek és szegélyek varrásának szilárdsága szempontjából; ellenőrizze a laza szálakat
⚠️ Soha ne hagyd ki a mosási tesztet. Egy olyan törölköző, ami a csomagolásból kivéve tökéletesen néz ki és tapintható is, a kereskedelmi mosás során megpöyhösödhet, kifakulhat, összezsugorodhat, vagy akár le is veszítheti a logóját. Az $50–100, amire mintavételre és tesztelésre költesz, megakadályozza az ötszámjegyű megrendelési katasztrófát.

10.4 Beszállítói kommunikáció minőségi jelzései

A beszállító beszerzési folyamat során tanúsított kommunikációja megjósolja, hogyan fogja kezelni a termelést és a problémákat. Figyeljen ezekre a jelekre:

✓ Jó jelek

  • 24 órán belül válaszol részletes, konkrét és technikailag kompetens válaszokkal
  • Proaktívan javasol specifikációkat és érték-mérnöki megoldásokat az Ön alkalmazása és költségvetése alapján
  • Tanúsítvány PDF-eket, gyári videókat és referenciákat biztosít gondolkodás nélkül
  • Kijelöl egy dedikált, angolul folyékonyan beszélő ügyfélkapcsolati menedzsert
  • Tisztázó kérdéseket tesz fel a piacáról, a felhasználási esetéről és a célárról az árajánlatadás előtt.

⚠ Vörös zászlók

  • Homályos vagy kitérő válaszok, lassú reagálás, vagy állandó nyomás a gyors fizetésre
  • Árajánlatot ad anélkül, hogy rákérdezne a specifikációkra (azt sugallja, hogy spórolnak a részleteken, hogy elérjék a kívánt árat).
  • Nem tudom egyértelműen megmagyarázni a különbséget a keverékek, a GSM vagy a díszítési módszerek között.
  • Személyes számlára vagy a szerződésben szereplőtől eltérő cégnévre kér fizetést
  • Ellenáll a mintavételezésnek, a GSM-tesztelésnek vagy a harmadik fél általi ellenőrzésnek

11. Gyakori hibák, amelyeket a B2B edzőtermi törölközővásárlók elkövetnek

Tanulj ezekből a hibákból, amelyeket a tapasztalt edzőtörölköző-importőrök bárcsak elkerültek volna. Mindegyik valódi pénzébe került a valódi vásárlóknak – és mindegyik teljes mértékben megelőzhető.

11.1 Hiba: Csak ár alapú beszállítóválasztás

A csapda: a legalacsonyabb árajánlat kiválasztása a minőség, a megbízhatóság vagy a kommunikáció értékelése nélkül. Az olcsó beszállítók gyakran gyenge GSM-pontosságot, gyenge logótartósságot, inkonzisztens festéktételeket biztosítanak, vagy egyszerűen eltűnnek az előleg elfogadása után.

A megoldás: Értékeld a beszállítókat ár, minőség, megbízhatóság, tanúsítványok és kommunikáció alapján együtt. Számítsd ki a használatonkénti költséget, ne csak az egységárat – egy olcsó, gyorsan tönkremenő törölköző a legdrágább megoldás. A legolcsóbb árajánlat ritkán a legjobb az olyan edzőtermi törölközők esetében, amelyeket naponta mosnak.

11.2 Hiba: Minták kihagyása (vagy a mosási teszt kihagyása)

A csapda: nagy tételben történő rendelés fotók vagy egy minta gyors vizuális ellenőrzése alapján. A nem ellenőrzött edzőtermi törölközők minőségi katasztrófákhoz vezetnek, amelyek tönkreteszik az edzőtermi láncok termékeit és a palackok Amazon-értékeléseit – és sok probléma csak mosás után jelentkezik.

A megoldás: Mindig vegyen mintát, és a nagy tételben történő szállítás jóváhagyása előtt mindig mosási tesztet végezzen a mintán 10-szer kereskedelmi hőmérsékleten. A mintavétel költsége nagy tételben történő megrendelés esetén 1–51 TP3T; egy nagy tételben történő szállítás meghiúsulásának költsége 1001 TP3T, plusz a hírnévkárosodás.

11.3 Hiba: Helytelen alkalmazási specifikáció

A csapda: háztartási minőségű törölközőt írnak elő kereskedelmi használatra. Az otthoni törölközők gyorsan elhasználódnak az edzőtermi mosás során (forró víz, agresszív mosószerek, heti 4-8 mosás). Vagy az OEKO-TEX előírásoknak nem megfelelő megjelölése egy olyan terméken, amely izzadságtól átitatott bőrrel érintkezik.

A megoldás: Kérjük, adja meg a kereskedelmi minőségű anyagot – 86/14 pamut-poliészter keverék, hímzett vagy szőtt címke a logókhoz, dupla öltéssel ellátott szegélyek, OEKO-TEX minősítés. A specifikációt a törölköző tényleges használati és mosási módjához igazítsa.

11.4 GSM és logisztikai hibák

Túlzottan specifikált GSM a költségvetési piacok számára

Lehet, hogy a tagok nem érzékelik a 600-as és az 500-as GSM-et, de minden darab után ~20%-vel többet fizetsz anyagban és szállításban. Igazítsd a GSM-et a piaci pozicionáláshoz – ne fizess olyan luxusért, amit az ügyfeleid nem érezhetnek.

Az átfutási idők alábecslése

Az első rendelések esetében a 60–110 nap reális határidő. Azok a vevők, akik 30 napra terveznek, prémium légi szállítási költséget fizetnek, vagy lekésik az edzőterembe való bevezetésről vagy az Amazon negyedik negyedéves határidejéről. Adjon hozzá 2–3 hét tartalékot, és rendeljen korán.

A teljes beszerzési költség figyelmen kívül hagyása

A szállítás, a vámok és a biztosítás 30–50%-vel növeli az FOB-költséget – a nehezebb törölközők szállítása pedig többe kerül. A beszállítók összehasonlításakor mindig a teljes leszállítási költséget (FOB + fuvar + vám + belföldi) kell kiszámítani, ne csak az FOB egységárat.

Gyenge konténerkihasználtság

Pénzkidobás félig üres konténer, vagy LCL szállítása, amikor egy teli konténer egységáronként olcsóbb lenne. Méretezze a rendelést úgy, hogy hatékonyan megtöltse a konténert, vagy vonja össze a kategóriákat.

11.5 Minőségellenőrzési és fizetési hibák

A szállítás előtti ellenőrzés kihagyása

A beszállítónál észlelt minőségi problémák olcsón javíthatók; a célállomáson észlelt problémák 10-50-szer többe kerülnek, és előfordulhat, hogy menthetetlenek. Mindig végezzen 2,5-ös AQL-értékű szállítás előtti ellenőrzést (saját maga vagy az SGS/BV/Intertek közreműködésével), mielőtt kifizetné a fennmaradó összeget és feladná a szállítmányt.

Banki átutalások ellenőrzés nélkül

⚠️ Az e-mail alapú bankszámla-csalások elharapództak a törölközőbeszerzési iparágban – a hackerek feltörik az e-maileket, és hamis “frissített bankszámlaadatokat” küldenek, átirányítva a fizetést egy csalóhoz. Számos vevő veszített már 30 000–100 000 dollárt ilyen módon. Minden banki átutalás előtt ellenőrizze a beszállító bankszámlaadatait telefonon (ne e-mailben), legyen gyanús a “bankszámla-módosítás” üzenetekkel kapcsolatban, és győződjön meg arról, hogy a bankszámlanév pontosan megegyezik a szerződésben szereplő cégnévvel.

Egyetlen forrásból való függőség és homályos megrendelések

Katasztrofális kockázatot jelent egyetlen beszállítóra hagyatkozni, ha a csúcsidőszakban kudarcot vallanak – tartson meg 2-3 minősített beszállítót. És mindent adjon meg az írásos megrendelésében: anyagkeveréket, GSM-et tűréshatárokkal, pontos méretet, Pantone színt, élkezelést, logó módszerét és elhelyezését, csomagolást, AQL-szintet és a késedelmi büntetéseket. A beszállítók olyan feltételezésekkel pótolják a specifikációs hiányosságokat, amelyekkel maguknak takarítanak meg pénzt, nem Önnek.

12. Miért érdemes egyedi edzőtermi törölközőket vásárolni a Towelcc-től?

Több mint 15 évnyi OEM/ODM gyártási tapasztalattal és több mint 500 B2B ügyféllel több mint 60 országban, a Towelcc egy nagy edzőtermi törölközőgyártó méretét ötvözi egy butikpartner rugalmasságával és reagálóképességével. Így néz ki az együttműködés velünk.

12.1 Törölközőgyártás számokban

  • Több mint 15 éves OEM/ODM tapasztalat egyedi edzőtermi törölközők gyártásában
  • 5000 m²-es modern gyártóüzem Jicsangban, Hupej tartományban, Kínában
  • 7,2 millió törölköző éves gyártási kapacitás (havonta több mint 600 000)
  • Több mint 500 B2B ügyfél világszerte; több mint 60 ország kiszolgálva
  • Saját szövés, festés, nyomtatás, hímzés, varrás és csomagolás – teljes vertikális integráció a minőségellenőrzés érdekében
  • 24 órás árajánlatkérés | 7–10 napos mintavétel | 15–30 napos tömeges gyártás

12.2 Teljes edzőtermi törölköző választék

Egyetlen forrásból származó beszállító az összes főbb B2B edzőtermi törölköző kategóriához — konszolidálja beszerzési forrásait a jobb árak és a szállítási hatékonyság érdekében:

12.3 Átfogó testreszabási lehetőségek

  • Anyagok: pamut (minden minőség), mikroszálas (80/20, 70/30, 90/10), bambusz, pamut-poliészter keverékek (86/14, 80/20, 65/35), török, egyiptomi és biopamut
  • Logó dekoráció: hímzés, jacquard szövés, reaktív nyomtatás, szublimáció, szitanyomás, digitális nyomtatás, hőátadás, applikáció, lézergravírozás, szőtt címkék
  • Méretek: 20×20 cm-es mosdókesztyűtől 75×180 cm-es jógaszőnyeg törölközőig – bármilyen egyedi méret
  • GSM: 200–700 GSM |   Színek: bármely Pantone egyedi festékillesztési lehetőséggel
  • Csomagolás: polietilén zacskók, ajándékdobozok, hálós zacskók, húzózsinóros zacskók, tubusok, függőcímkék, szőtt címkék, FBA-kész FNSKU

12.4 Kezdje el az egyedi edzőtörölköző-projektjét

Amikor ajánlatkérést küldesz, tüntesd fel a következőket: a termék típusa (izzasztó / zuhany / jógatörölköző), az anyagválasztás, a méret és a GSM (vagy “ajánlott a legjobb [alkalmazáshoz]”), a mennyiség, a logózási módszer, a célpiac, az ütemterv és az esetleges tanúsítási követelmények. 24 órán belül válaszolunk részletes árajánlattal, ajánlott specifikációkkal, minta átfutási idővel és a teljes projekt ütemtervével. Az első vásárlókat egy dedikált angolul beszélő ügyfélkapcsolati menedzser irányítja a teljes folyamat során.

🎯 Készen állsz, hogy elkezdhesd az egyedi edzőtörölköző projektedet?

Towelscc is a wholesale gym towel manufacturer in China with 15+ years of OEM/ODM experience, OEKO-TEX® certified materials, a 100-piece MOQ, 7–10 day sampling, and direct Amazon FBA shipping. Whether you need bulk gym towels for a fitness chain, private label microfiber towels for Amazon, or premium cotton towels for a hotel gym — we are your one-stop sourcing partner.

→ Request a Free Quote & Free Sample Today

📧 sales@towels.cc  |  💬 WhatsApp +86 186 7171 3838  |  Response within 24 hours

13. Samples, Negotiation & Placing Your First Gym Towel Order

Most sourcing failures happen not in production but in the steps before it — poor sample evaluation, weak negotiation, and incomplete purchase orders. This chapter walks through the full pre-production process: requesting and evaluating samples, negotiating price and terms, writing a watertight purchase order, and managing your first custom gym towel production run from deposit to delivery.

13.1 How to Request a Useful Gym Towel Sample

A vague sample request gets a vague sample. Give your supplier a complete brief so the sample actually represents what you intend to order. A strong gym towel sample request includes:

  • Towel type and exact size (e.g. 16×27″ gym sweat towel)
  • Material and blend (e.g. 86/14 cotton-poly, or 80/20 microfiber)
  • GSM with tolerance (e.g. 500 GSM ±3%)
  • Color (Pantone code if specific) and edge/border style
  • Logo artwork file (AI, EPS, PDF, or high-res PNG) and the decoration method (embroidery, sublimation, screen)
  • Logo placement and size, with a mockup if possible
  • Packaging requirement (polybag, header card, hangtag)
  • Your target market and intended use, so the supplier can advise
💡 Request 2–3 sample variations when undecided — for example, the same towel at 450, 500, and 550 GSM, or your logo in both embroidery and sublimation. The small extra sample cost saves an expensive wrong bulk decision.

13.2 Sample Types & What Each Costs

Sample typeKöltségLead timeWhat it proves
Stock sample (existing product)Free + shipping ($30–50)3–5 daysFabric quality, GSM, hand feel
Custom logo sample$30–100 (refundable)7-10 napYour logo & decoration quality
Pre-production sample (PPS)$100–300 (refundable)10–15 daysExact bulk spec, color, packaging
Counter sample (you send a reference)$50–15010–15 daysMatching an existing towel you like

For a first order you want at minimum a custom logo sample; for large or high-stakes orders (hotel rollouts, big Amazon launches), always approve a full pre-production sample that matches the exact bulk material, color, logo, and packaging. The PPS becomes your quality reference — keep a sealed copy to compare against the bulk shipment.

13.3 How to Evaluate a Gym Towel Sample (Checklist)

Don’t just look at the sample — test it the way it will be used. Run this evaluation before approving bulk:

  1. Verify GSM (cut 10×10cm, weigh, ×100) against the quoted spec
  2. Wash it 10x at your intended commercial temperature with strong detergent
  3. Check absorbency before and after washing (should stay strong)
  4. Inspect shrinkage (measure before/after — should be <5%)
  5. Check colorfastness (no bleeding or fading; test against sweat-pH water)
  6. Inspect the logo after washing (embroidery crisp; print not cracking/peeling)
  7. Pull-test hems and borders for stitching strength
  8. Confirm hand feel, color accuracy (vs Pantone), and overall appearance match your brand
⚠️ Approve bulk production in writing only against a specific, retained sample — “the gold sample.” State in your PO that bulk must match the approved gold sample. This gives you grounds to reject a non-conforming shipment.

13.4 Negotiating Price & Terms Like a Pro

Gym towel pricing has real negotiating room, but the smartest negotiation is about value, not just hammering the unit price (which can push a supplier to secretly cut quality). Effective levers:

  • Volume: ask for a tiered quote (500 / 1,000 / 5,000 / 10,000 pcs) and find the price-break sweet spot
  • Annual commitment: a forecast or blanket order for the year unlocks better pricing than one-off buys
  • Payment terms: a higher deposit can earn a small discount; on repeat orders, negotiate Net 30/60
  • Spec trade-offs: ask “what would lower the price?” — dropping 600→500 GSM or simplifying packaging often cuts cost without hurting your market
  • Consolidation: combining multiple towel types into one order/container improves your pricing and freight
💡 Beware the quote that is far below everyone else — it usually signals lower GSM, a cheaper blend, or hidden costs added later. The goal is the best value (quality × reliability ÷ total landed cost), not the lowest sticker price.

13.5 The Watertight Gym Towel Purchase Order

A vague PO is the root cause of most disputes — suppliers fill any gap with the assumption that costs them least. Your PO and contract should specify every detail:

  • Exact product spec: type, size, material blend, GSM with tolerance, weave, edge style
  • Color (Pantone) and logo: artwork, method, placement, size, thread/ink colors
  • Packaging spec: bag type, hangtag, label, carton count, carton markings
  • Quantity, unit price, currency, and Incoterm (FOB/CIF/DDP) with named port
  • Total value, deposit %, balance terms, and accepted payment method/bank account
  • Quality standard: “bulk must match approved gold sample,” AQL 2.5 inspection
  • Lead time with a firm ship date and a late-delivery penalty clause
  • Inspection rights (yours or third-party) before balance payment

13.6 First-Order Workflow (Deposit to Delivery)

  1. Finalize spec & sign the PO/contract
  2. Pay the 30% T/T deposit (verify bank details by phone first)
  3. Supplier procures yarn/fabric and begins production; request a production-start photo
  4. Mid-production update — request photos at ~50% completion
  5. Pre-shipment inspection at AQL 2.5 (yours or SGS/BV/Intertek) when goods are 100% produced and 80%+ packed
  6. Review the inspection report; approve or request rework
  7. Pay the 70% balance against a clean inspection and a copy of the bill of lading
  8. Supplier ships; you receive tracking and shipping documents
  9. Goods arrive; spot-check against the gold sample on receipt

14. Gym Towel Quality Defects & Inspection Guide

Knowing the common defects in gym towel production — and how inspectors classify and count them — lets you write a meaningful quality clause, brief an inspector, and reject a bad shipment with evidence. This chapter is a practical defect glossary and inspection guide for B2B importers.

14.1 Common Gym Towel Defects (and Their Causes)

DefectWhat it looks likeLikely cause
Under-spec GSMTowel thinner/lighter than quotedSupplier saving cotton cost
PillingFuzzy balls on surface after washingLow-quality short-staple yarn
Loose loops / snaggingPulled loops, runsLoose weave, poor loom tension
Edge frayingHems unraveling after washingWeak hem stitching, no lock-stitch
Color bleedingDye runs in wash, stains other towelsPoor dye fixation, no after-wash
FadingColor dulls quicklyLow-grade dye, no colorfast treatment
Shrinkage >5%Towel smaller after washInadequate pre-shrinking
Logo cracking/peelingPrint breaks up after washesCheap ink/transfer, poor curing
Crooked/misplaced logoLogo off-center or skewedPoor placement control
Uneven dimensionsSizes vary across the batchLoose cutting tolerance
Stains / oil marksSpots from machine oil or handlingPoor handling/QC
OdorMusty or chemical smellDamp packing, residual chemicals

14.2 How Inspectors Classify Defects

Professional inspections classify each defect into one of three severity levels — this determines whether a shipment passes:

  • Kritikus hiba: veszélyessé vagy eladhatatlanná teszi a terméket (pl. penész, káros vegyi szag). Általában zéró tolerancia.
  • Súlyos hiba: ami miatt a vásárló elutasítaná vagy visszaküldené a terméket (pl. lyukak, erős foltok, leváló logó, jelentősen eltérő GSM).
  • Kisebb hiba: kis eltérés, amely valószínűleg nem befolyásolja az eladást (pl. egy apró laza szál, enyhe színárnyalat-eltérés a tűréshatáron belül).

14.3 Az AQL (elfogadható minőségi határ) megértése

Az AQL a statisztikai ellenőrzés nemzetközi szabványa (ISO 2859 / ANSI Z1.4) – azt határozza meg, hogy hány hibát tolerálnak a megrendelésből véletlenszerűen vett mintában. A tornaterem törölközőkre vonatkozó leggyakoribb szabvány a AQL 2.5, gyakran “AQL 2.5 major / 4.0 minor”-ként fejezik ki.”

Hogyan működik: az ellenőr véletlenszerűen kiválaszt egy mintát (a minta méretét a rendelési mennyiség és az ellenőrzési szint határozza meg), megvizsgálja az egyes darabokat, és súlyosság szerint megszámolja a hibákat. Ha a nagyobb hibák száma meghaladja az AQL 2,5 elfogadási számot, a tétel sikertelen – így Ön jogosult az újrafeldolgozást vagy az elutasítást kérni a fennmaradó összeg kifizetése előtt.

Rendelési mennyiségTipikus mintaelemszám (II. szint)AQL 2.5 fő elfogadás / elutasítás
151–280 db32 db2 elfogadás / 3 elutasítás
281–500 db50 db3 elfogadás / 4 elutasítás
501–1200 db80 db5 elfogadás / 6 elutasítás
1201–3200 db125 db7 elfogad / 8 elutasít
3201–10 000 db200 db10 elfogadás / 11 elutasítás
💡 Adja meg az AQL-szintjét a beszerzési megrendelésben (pl. “Ellenőrzés AQL 2,5 magasabb, 4,0 alacsonyabb, ISO 2859 II. szint”). Megadott AQL nélkül nincs objektív alapja a hibás szállítmány elutasítására.

14.4 Pre-Shipment Inspection Options

Többféleképpen is ellenőrizheti a szállítmányt, mielőtt kifizeti a fennmaradó összeget és feladja:

  • Beszállítói önellenőrzési jelentés — szabad, de legkevésbé független; mindig kérj fotókat
  • Saját ellenőrzés — hogy Ön vagy egy képviselője meglátogathatja-e a gyárat
  • Harmadik fél általi ellenőrzés (SGS, BV, Intertek, TÜV, AsiaInspection/QIMA) — $200–400 embernaponként, az objektivitás aranystandardja

Néhány ezer dollár feletti megrendelések esetén egy harmadik fél által végzett szállítás előtti ellenőrzés olcsó megoldás. Az ellenőr ellenőrzi a mennyiséget, a GSM-et, a méreteket, a logót, a csomagolást, és elvégzi az AQL-számlálást, majd kiad egy jelentést, amely alapján jóváhagyhatja vagy elutasíthatja a fennmaradó összeg kifizetése előtt.

14.5 Mit tegyünk, ha a szállítmány nem felel meg az ellenőrzésnek?

  1. Ne fizesd ki a fennmaradó összeget, amíg a probléma meg nem oldódik
  2. Ossza meg az ellenőrzési jelentést és a fényképeket a beszállítóval
  3. Jogorvoslatról tárgyalni: hibás darabok átdolgozása/cseréje, kedvezmény vagy részleges újragyártás
  4. Újraellenőrzés az átdolgozás után a kifizetés kifizetése előtt
  5. Dokumentáljon mindent írásban a nyilvántartása és a kereskedelmi garancia/vitarendezés érdekében, ha szükséges
⚠️ A minőségi problémák megoldására csak a 70% fennmaradó részének kifizetése és az áru kiszállítása előtt van lehetőség. Miután a teljes összeget kifizette és a konténer elment, a lehetőségei drámaian beszűkülnek. Soha ne fizesse ki a fennmaradó összeget egy megoldatlan sikertelen ellenőrzés miatt.

15. Beszerzési országok összehasonlítása és a törölközők szószedete

Kína a domináns forrása az egyedi edzőtörölközőknek, de az importőröknek meg kell érteniük az alternatívákat és az egyes általuk képviselt kompromisszumokat. Ez a fejezet összehasonlítja a főbb edzőtörölköző-beszerző országokat, és egy szószedetet tartalmaz a beszerzési és textilkifejezésekről, amelyeket ebben az útmutatóban használnak.

15.1 Hol lehet edzőtermi törölközőket beszerezni: Országok összehasonlítása

OrszágErősségekGyengeségekBest for
KínaLegszélesebb anyagválaszték, vezető mikroszálas termékcsalád, legjobb testreszabhatóság, teljes ellátási lánc, erős logisztika és FBA tapasztalatMagasabb alap munkaerőköltség, mint néhány szomszédos országban, egyes piacokon vámok érvényesekEgyedi és mikroszálas edzőtörölközők, komplex logók, gyors iteráció, Amazon FBA
IndiaAlacsony pamutköltség, erős 100% pamut frottír anyagbólGyengébb mikroszálas anyag, hosszabb átfutási idők, változó minőségellenőrzésSima pamut torna-/fürdőlepedők nagy mennyiségben
PakisztánNagyon olcsó pamut frottír, nagy kapacitásKorlátozott testreszabhatóság és mikroszálas anyagok, minőségellenőrzési konzisztencia kockázataOlcsó pamut törölközők, alapvető specifikációkkal
TörökországPrémium pamut (török pamut), közel az EU-hozMagasabb ár, kisebb mikroszálas kapacitásPrémium pamut hotel-/edzőtermi törölközők EU-s vásárlóknak
PortugáliaKiváló minőségű, EU-ban készült, gyorsan az EU-ba szállítvaLegmagasabb költség, kis mennyiségLuxus EU márkák, kis prémium példányszámok

A legtöbb edzőtermi törölközővásárló véleménye: Kína továbbra is a legjobb választás minden tekintetben egyedi edzőtermi törölközők – különösen bármi, ami mikroszálas anyagot, összetett logókat, vegyes termékkínálatot, alacsony MOQ rugalmasságot vagy Amazon FBA teljesítést foglal magában. A lehető legalacsonyabb árú sima 100% pamut frottírért India és Pakisztán versenyez; az Európába szánt prémium török pamut hoteltörölközőkért Törökországot érdemes megfontolni. Sok importőr kettős forrásból szerzi be termékeit: Kínából a mikroszálas és egyedi termékeket, valamint egy pamutspecialistától a nagy volumenű sima pamutot.

15.2 Miért Kína vezet az egyedi edzőtermi törölközők piacán?

  • Teljes vertikális ellátási lánc – fonal, szövés, festés, mikroszálas anyagok, dekoráció, csomagolás, mindezt háztartási célokra
  • A mikroszálas anyagok gyártásának globális központja (80/20, 70/30, velúr, gofriszálas)
  • A legfejlettebb dekorációs képességek (szublimáció, reaktív, jacquard, hímzés) egy helyen
  • Rugalmas minimális mennyiségek és gyors mintavétel, amelyek megfelelnek az új márkáknak és az Amazon-eladóknak
  • Kiforrott exportlogisztika, beleértve a közvetlen Amazon FBA szállítási tapasztalatot
  • Versenyképes teljes kiszállítási költség a tarifák ellenére a hatékonyságnak és a méretaránynak köszönhetően

15.3 A tornatermi törölközők és beszerzési kifejezések szószedete

KifejezésJelentés
GSMGramm/négyzetméter – a törölköző anyagának súlya; a vastagságának, nedvszívó képességének és minőségének kulcsfontosságú mutatója
MINŐSÉGI KÖTELEZETTSÉGMinimális rendelési mennyiség – a legkisebb mennyiség, amelyet a beszállító egy tervrajz alapján legyárt.
OEMEredeti berendezésgyártó – a gyár az Ön tervei/márkája szerint gyártja a terméket
ODMEredeti tervezésű gyártó – gyárilag tervez és gyárt; te márkázod
Saját márkaGyártói termék értékesítése saját márkanév alatt
86/14 keverék86% pamut / 14% poliészter — a tartós, professzionális edzőtörölköző keverék
80/20 mikroszálas80% poliészter / 20% poliamid — prémium, puha, nedvszívó mikroszálas anyag
Combed cottonRövid szálakkal kifésült pamut a simább, erősebb fonal érdekében
TerryA hurkolt bolyhos anyag, amely nedvszívóvá teszi a törölközőt
Dobby-szegélySzőtt díszítő/erősítő szalag a törölköző szegélye közelében
FOBKöltségmentesen a fedélzetre – a szállító a kínai kikötőbe szállít; a vevő a továbbszállítást kezeli
CIFKöltség, biztosítás, fuvardíj – a szállító fedezi a szállítást és a biztosítást az Ön kikötőjébe
DDPVámfizetéssel kiszállítva – a szállító házhoz szállítja, vámmal együtt
FCL / LCLTeljes konténerrakomány / Részleges konténerrakomány
CBMKöbméter – térfogatmérték az áruszállítás és a konténertervezés terén
AQLElfogadható minőségi határérték – statisztikai ellenőrzési szabvány (pl. AQL 2.5)
FNSKUTeljesítési Hálózati Készletvezetési Egység — Az Amazon egységenkénti vonalkódja az FBA-hoz
FBATeljesítés az Amazon által – Az Amazon tárolja, csomagolja és szállítja a készletedet
T/TTávirati átutalás – nemzetközi banki átutalás
L/CHitellevél – bank által garantált fizetési eszköz nagy megrendelésekhez
OEKO-TEX 100Textilipari tanúsítvány, amely igazolja, hogy a termék mentes a káros anyagoktól
SzublimációFestékből szálba nyomtatás tartós, teljes színű mintákhoz poliészter/mikroszál felületen
Reaktív nyomtatásA pamutszálakhoz kémiailag kötött festék élénk, tartós színt biztosít
Pantone (PMS)Szabványosított színillesztési rendszer az egységes márkaszínekért
AranymintaThe approved reference sample bulk production must match

16. Frequently Asked Questions

What is the MOQ for custom wholesale gym towels?

The MOQ is typically 100 pieces per design for custom logo gym towels (embroidery or printing), 50 pieces for stock towels with a simple logo, 200 pieces for sublimation microfiber or screen-printed gym towels, 300 pieces for yoga mat towels with silicone, and 500–1,000 pieces for jacquard-woven or custom-developed designs. Low MOQs make it ideal for new gym brands, boutique studios, and Amazon FBA sellers testing a market before scaling.

How much do bulk gym towels cost per piece?

FOB China prices at 1,000+ pieces range from $0.80–$1.80 for microfiber sweat towels, $1.20–$2.80 for cotton-poly blend gym towels, $3.00–$5.50 for 100% cotton shower towels, $4.50–$8.50 for premium 600 GSM combed-cotton hotel gym towels, and $4.50–$7.50 for yoga mat towels with silicone backing. Price depends on size, GSM, fabric, logo method, packaging, and order quantity. Moving from a 100 pc MOQ to 1,000 pcs typically cuts the unit price 30–50%.

What is the best material for commercial gym towels?

An 86/14 cotton-polyester blend at 400–500 GSM is best for commercial gyms because it survives 200+ industrial wash cycles without fraying while staying absorbent and affordable. Use 100% combed cotton (550–650 GSM) for premium hotel gyms and country clubs, microfiber (300 GSM) for yoga, HIIT, CrossFit, and travel-friendly brands, and bamboo blends for anti-odor and sustainability-focused brands.

How long does production take for a custom gym towel order?

From inquiry to delivery is typically 30–90 days: quote within 24 hours, custom sampling 7–10 days, sample approval a few days to two weeks, bulk production 15–30 days (up to 50,000 pcs), then 5–50 days shipping depending on method (express, air, or sea). First orders take 60–110 days total; repeat orders compress to 45–75 days. Rush production is available with a ~20% surcharge.

Can you ship gym towels directly to Amazon FBA?

Yes. An FBA-experienced gym towel manufacturer handles FNSKU labeling, FBA-compliant polybags with suffocation warnings, master carton labeling, ASIN multipack bundling (such as 3-pack sets), and DDP customs clearance, shipping directly to Amazon warehouses in the US, UK, Germany, France, Japan, Canada, and Australia. Sea freight DDP (35–50 days) is most economical for orders over 1 CBM.

Do you offer private label gym towels?

Yes — full OEM/ODM private label service including custom logos (embroidery, screen, sublimation), Pantone color matching, custom packaging (polybag, gift box, mesh bag, drawstring bag), hangtags, woven labels, and FBA-ready FNSKU barcoding, with NDA protection for all client design files. Private label means selling under your own brand — the foundation of every DTC fitness brand and Amazon gym towel business.

What certifications should wholesale gym towels have?

At minimum OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 for skin safety (essential because gym towels contact sweat-soaked skin), plus ISO 9001, ISO 14001, BSCI, and Sedex for factory and social compliance. REACH is required for the EU and California Prop 65 for the US. AATCC testing is needed to legally make antibacterial claims, and GRS for recycled microfiber content. Always request and verify the actual certificate PDFs.

How many gym towels fit in a shipping container?

A 20ft container holds roughly 50,000–80,000 gym hand towels (16×27), 25,000–40,000 standard gym towels (20×40), or 12,000–18,000 premium shower towels (24×48). A 40ft high-cube container holds about double. Lightweight microfiber towels pack 80,000–300,000 pieces depending on size and GSM. We provide an exact CBM loading plan once specs are confirmed.

Do you provide free gym towel samples?

Yes — free stock samples (you pay only courier shipping, roughly $30–50 via DHL/FedEx/UPS). Custom samples with your own logo and design are $30–100 each, fully refundable against your bulk order, and ready in 7–10 days. Pre-production samples matching full bulk specs are $100–300 and ready in 10–15 days. Always sample and wash-test before bulk production.

What payment terms do you accept for wholesale gym towel orders?

Standard terms are 30% T/T deposit + 70% balance before shipment. We also accept 50/50 for new clients under $5,000, 100% T/T for sample orders, L/C at sight for orders over $30,000, Alibaba Trade Assurance, PayPal (samples/small orders), and Western Union (small orders). Net 30/Net 60 credit terms are available for repeat customers after 3+ successful orders. Always verify bank details by phone before wiring to prevent fraud.

What is the difference between a microfiber and a cotton gym towel?

Microfiber gym towels are lightweight, dry about 3x faster, and pack smaller — ideal for portable use, hot yoga, travel, and Amazon FBA SKUs where shipping weight and quick-dry are selling points. Cotton gym towels feel softer and more plush, are more absorbent for sweat, and have a premium hand feel preferred by upscale gyms and hotels. Many buyers stock both; cotton-poly blends offer a middle ground of durability and feel.

Can you customize the size, color, and logo of gym towels?

Yes — full customization. Any size from 8×8″ to 30×72″, any GSM from 200–700, any Pantone color with custom dye matching, and nine logo decoration methods (embroidery, jacquard, reactive printing, sublimation, screen print, digital print, heat transfer, applique, laser, plus woven labels). Send your logo file (AI, PDF, or high-res PNG) and we provide free design support and a digital mockup before production.

Egyedi törölközők 3 egyszerű lépésben

A komplexumot egyszerűvé alakítjuk! Kövesse a következő 3 lépést!

  • Követelménygyűjtés:Ossza meg tervezési ötleteket, vágyat anyagokat és különleges elemeket.
  • Anyaga és méret:Válassza ki a törölköző típusát, és adja meg a méretet és a formát.
  • Logó és szöveg:Adjon hozzá személyre szabott részleteket, például logót, szöveget és nyomtatást
  • Tervezési előnézet:prototípust készítünk felülvizsgálatra
  • Egyedi minőség:Kérjen személyre szabott árajánlatot a tervezés és a mennyiség alapján.
  • Visszacsatolás:Ajuest Tervezési szempontok szükség szerint.
  • Végső megjelenés:Tekintse át a finomított prototípust.
  • Jóváhagyás:Erősítse meg a teljes körű gyártás megkezdését.
  • Maradjon tájékozott:Frissítve kapja meg az időben történő gyártást és szállítást.

Kérjen ingyenes árajánlatot most!

Ingyenes szabványmintákat tudunk biztosítani a minőség és a nyomtatási lehetőségek ellenőrzéséhez.

Fogadja a legfrissebb híreket

Iratkozzon fel és kap ingyenes mintát most!

Ingyenes szabványminta biztosítható az Ön igényeinek megfelelő értékeléshez.